Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Brasileiro, Flávia Raiany Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-30-
dc.description.abstract: The inclusion of students with autism spectrum disorder in regular schools is a right guaranteed in Brazilian legislation, however, this reality experienced by mothers is often challenging. Thus, this research aims to analyze the perception of mothers regarding the inclusion of their children with autism spectrum disorder in regular schools. For the collection of information, an exploratory research was carried out with the application of a previously elaborated questionnaire, which was sent through whatsaap groups and answered by six participants who are mothers who have children with autism spectrum disorder. After data collection, all answers were grouped and analyzed according to the questions available in the questionnaire. From the results obtained by the questionnaire, it was possible to evidence the mothers' view about inclusion. Mothers considered that schools are adequate, in the way they can, to be able to include students in schools, even in the midst of some failures and difficulties faced. Mothers considered that schools are adequate, in the way they can, to be able to include students in schools, even in the midst of some failures and difficulties faced. n addition, it was identified that without the support of mothers in the work performed by the school team, the learning process of children with autism spectrum disorder becomes even more complex.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação especial
dc.subject: Transtorno do Espectro Autista
dc.subject: Inclusão escolar
dc.subject: Família
dc.title: Percepções de mães de alunos com transtorno do espectro autista a respeito da inclusão
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Massaro, Munique-
dc.description.resumo: A inclusão de alunos com transtorno do espectro autista em escolas de ensino regular é um direito garantido na legislação brasileira, no entanto, esta realidade vivenciada pelas mães, muitas vezes, é desafiante. Assim, esta pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar a percepção de mães a respeito da inclusão dos seus filhos com transtorno do espectro autista nas escolas de ensino regular. Para a coleta das informações, foi realizada uma pesquisa exploratória com a aplicação de um questionário, previamente elaborado, que foi enviado por meio de grupos de WhatsApp e respondido por seis participantes que são mães que tem filhos com transtorno do espectro autista. Após a coleta de dados, todas as respostas foram agrupadas e foram analisadas conforme as perguntas disponíveis no questionário. A partir dos resultados obtidos pelo questionário pôde-se evidenciar a visão das mães acerca da inclusão. As mães consideraram que as escolas se adequam, da maneira que podem, para conseguir incluir os alunos nas escolas, mesmo em meio a algumas falhas e dificuldades enfrentadas. Além disso, identificou-se que sem o apoio das mães no trabalho realizado pela equipe escolar, o processo de aprendizagem da criança com transtorno do espectro autista se torna ainda mais complexo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR