Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: NASCIMENTO, LUANNA KAROLYNE BATISTA-
dc.date.issued: 2021-07-14-
dc.description.abstract: The Pedagogical Residence Program (PRP) is a set of actions that is part of the National Policies of Teacher Education. It aims at enhancing teacher education by immersing the resident in the educational context. When inserted in this environment, undergraduate students can understand the features of the teacher's work more effectively. At the Federal University of Paraíba, more specifically at the English/Spanish Language Group from the Department of Modern Languages, the Program is in its second version. In this edition, the previously mentioned Group has constituted a collective with ten residents, besides other collectives with the coordinator, advisers, preceptors, and students. In this regard, this research aims to investigate how two residents located in the Group perceive and register the teaching conflicts in 20 reflective journals written during the first module of this second edition (Oct/2020 - Mar/2021). It is relevant to mention that all the activities developed by the residents occurred in the remote teaching context. As such, we analyzed the journals from a qualitative-interpretative perspective, focusing on the conflicts pointed out by the residents. For the analysis, we rely on, primarily, authors who discuss aspects concerning the conflicts in teacher's work (AMIGUES, 2004; FOGAÇA; CRISTOVÃO, 2008; MEDRADO, 2013, SILVA; CRUZ, 2018, among others); teaching identity construction (HALL, 2006; GONÇALVES, 2016); Pedagogical Residence Program (MEDRADO; COSTA, 2020); besides the Emergency Remote Teaching (SOUZA; FERREIRA, 2020; HODGES; TRUST; MOORE; BOND; LOCKEE, 2020; ARRUDA, 2020; SAVIANI; GALVÃO, 2021). Our analysis showed how residents understand the conflicts and how the conflicts allow reflections on the educational activity. Therefore, the results demonstrate the complex, unpredictable and conflictual aspect of the teacher’s actions. Finally, we conclude that the Pedagogical Residence Program makes significant room for residents to be immersed and to understand the teacher's activity dimensions.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Trabalho docente; formação inicial; Residência Pedagógica; identidade docente; Pandemia; Ensino Remoto
dc.title: RESIDÊNCIA PEDAGÓGICA EM TEMPOS DE PANDEMIA: CONFLITOS E CONSTRUÇÃO DA IDENTIDADE DOCENTEpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: MEDRADO, BETÂNIA PASSOS-
dc.description.resumo: O Programa de Residência Pedagógica (RP) é uma ação que integra a Política Nacional de Formação de Professores. Seu objetivo se concentra no aperfeiçoamento da formação inicial docente, a partir da imersão do/a residente no contexto de ensino. Inseridos nesse contexto, licenciandos/as podem compreender as esferas do trabalho docente de uma maneira mais efetiva. Na Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), mais especificamente no Núcleo multidisciplinar de Letras Inglês-Espanhol do Departamento de Letras Estrangeiras Modernas (DLEM), o Programa está em sua segunda versão. Nesta edição, o referido Núcleo constituiu um coletivo de dez residentes, além de outros coletivos com a coordenadora, orientadores/as, preceptores/as e alunos/as. Nesse caminho, esta pesquisa objetiva investigar como duas residentes alocadas desse Núcleo percebem e registram os conflitos da atividade docente em 20 relatos reflexivos escritos durante o primeiro módulo desta segunda edição (out/2020- mar/2021). Cabe mencionar que todas as atividades desenvolvidas pelas residentes ocorreram no contexto remoto emergencial de ensino. Para tanto, realizamos análise qualitativointerpretativista, com foco na identificação de conflitos evidenciados nos relatos. Para as análises, nos fundamentamos, primordialmente, em autores que discutem aspectos dos conflitos no trabalho docente (AMIGUES, 2004; FOGAÇA; CRISTOVÃO, 2008; MEDRADO, 2013, SILVA; CRUZ, 2018, dentre outros); a construção identitária docente (HALL, 2006; GONÇALVES, 2016); a Residência Pedagógica (MEDRADO; COSTA, 2020); além do Ensino Emergencial Remoto (SOUZA; FERREIRA, 2020; HODGES; TRUST; MOORE; BOND; LOCKEE, 2020; ARRUDA, 2020; SAVIANI; GALVÃO, 2021). Nossa análise evidenciou como os conflitos são compreendidos pelas residentes e como eles permitem reflexões acerca da atividade educacional. Desse modo, os resultados evidenciam o caráter complexo, imprevisível e conflituoso do agir docente. Por fim, concluímos que a Residência Pedagógica oportuniza espaços significativos para imersão e compreensão das dimensões da atividade do/a professor/a.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR