https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20536Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Moizés, Brenna da Conceição | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-07-08 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This text deals with contemporary strategies aimed at meeting the demands of productive restructuring of capital that drive the exploitation of natural goods and the appropriation of nature by capitalism in Brazil. It is in the context of the global restructuring of capitalism accompanied by the destructive restructuring of a national political project in Brazil, that the objective of this research was based on the understanding of how political agents in Brazil the legislative process unfolds in the parliamentary scope of the National Congress, which has been building and sustaining over the years an agenda that brings together the new territorials dynamics of capital with the attack to the laws of environmental protection. The roots of the political mobilization of the agents of this process were also analyzed, that is, those who represent agribusiness in the parliamentary spheres, institutionalized in the parliament as the Parliamentary Agricultural Front, better known as the ruralist bench. The objective of this text, therefore, is to present analyzes on the legislative actions and productions guided by those who, in the exercise of the parliamentary function or state deputies, occupy the federal legislative and executive powers (Chamber of Deputies, Chamber of Deputies, Senate, presidency of the republic and ministries). The methodology, which, in addition to bibliographical research, included documentary research on legislative production, made it possible to identify, analyze and categorize the existing patterns in this process within the established period. The cut begins in 1987, a time of agitation by political groups and class representations during the period of elaboration of a new Federal Constitution and democratic opening with the New Republic, and ends in 2020, the second year of Bolsonaro's government, a period of exponential growth of the political, legislative, judicial, physical and territorial violence against traditional peoples, but also against other vulnerable layers of civil society. Thus, the results and considerations indicate that the legislative developments of the rural project aligned with the new capitalist dynamics built the greatest destruction of environmental legislation and nature preservation in a short period of time. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estado e território | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bancada ruralista | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Exploração de bens naturais | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A bancada ruralista no Congresso Nacional: articulações e ações legislativas que configuram ataques às leis de proteção ambiental | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mitidiero Junior, Marco Antonio | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este texto trata das estratégias contemporâneas gestadas para atender às demandas da reestruturação produtiva do capital que avançam sobre a exploração dos bens naturais e apropriação da natureza pelo capitalismo no Brasil. É diante do contexto de reestruturação global do capitalismo acompanhado da reestruturação destrutiva de um projeto político nacional no Brasil, que o propósito dessa pesquisa foi centralizado na compreensão de como os agentes políticos do processo legislativo que se desdobra no âmbito parlamentar do Congresso Nacional construíram e sustentam ao longo dos anos uma agenda que aglutina as novas dinâmicas territoriais do capital em comunhão ao ataque as leis de proteção ambiental. Também foram analisadas as raízes da mobilização política dos agentes desse processo, ou seja, aqueles que representam nas esferas parlamentares o agronegócio, institucionalizados no parlamento como Frente Parlamentar da Agropecuária, mais conhecida como bancada ruralista. O objetivo desse texto, portanto, é apresentar análises acerca das ações e produções legislativas norteadas por aqueles que no exercício da função parlamentar ou de representantes de Estado ocupam os poderes legislativo e executivo federal (a Câmara dos Deputados, o Senado Federal, a presidência da república e ministérios). A metodologia que além da pesquisa bibliográfica contou com uma pesquisa documental acerca da produção legislativa, possibilitou identificar, analisar e categorizar os padrões existentes nesse processo dentro do recorte temporal estabelecido. O recorte é iniciado no ano de 1987, momento da agitação dos grupos políticos e de representação de classe no período da elaboração de uma nova Constituição Federal e abertura democrática com a República Nova, e termina no ano de 2020, segundo ano do governo Bolsonaro, período de crescimento exponencial da violência política, legislativa, judiciária, física e territorial contra os povos tradicionais, mas também em direção a demais estratos vulneráveis da sociedade civil. Assim, os resultados e considerações indicam que os desdobramentos legislativos do pro jeto ruralista alinhado às novas dinâmicas capitalistas construíram a maior destruição da legislação ambiental e da preservação da natureza em um curto período de tempo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Geociências | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS | pt_BR |