Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Edna Basilio dos-
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-11-
dc.description.abstract: It is believed that the transition from preschool to elementary school is a crucial moment in a child's life. The difficulties that mark this period of change in terms of spatial and temporal planning, the organization of activities and the organization of the classroom is the focus of this study. It is known that this stage is also challenging for teachers and, therefore, the problem of our research is to understand how teachers in the first year of elementary school understand and deal with the difficulties encountered during this period. Thus, the general objective of this research is to observe the existing difficulties in the perception of 1st year teachers of elementary school about the learning difficulties most present in their daily school life, as the teachers' lack of knowledge was related to a conceptual confusion about these difficulties of learning (writing, reading, grouping of objects). This is a qualitative research, whose participants were four teachers of the 1st year of Elementary School, from 02 (two) public schools in Paraíba, who answered a questionnaire prepared by author of this work. The answers indicated a lack of knowledge on the part of the teachers about the learning difficulties, which leads to a reflection on the precariousness of the training of these teachers and the need to offer continuing education. The study also revealed the lack of exchanges between preschool and elementary school teachers to plan and reflect on actions aimed at a smooth and meaningful transition of preschool students to the first year of elementary school.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Dificuldades de aprendizagem
dc.subject: Ensino fundamental
dc.subject: Transição escolar
dc.title: As dificuldades de aprendizagem no primeiro ano do ensino fundamental na concepção das professoras
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lula, Aurora Camboim Lopes de Andrade-
dc.description.resumo: Acredita-se que a transição da pré-escola para o Ensino Fundamental é um momento crucial na vida de uma criança. As dificuldades que marcam este período de mudança em termos de planejamento espacial e temporal, da organização das atividades e da organização da sala de aula é o foco desse estudo. Sabe-se que essa etapa é desafiadora também aos professores e, desta forma o problema de nossa pesquisa é compreender como as professoras do primeiro ano do ensino fundamental compreendem e lidam com as dificuldades encontradas nesse período. Assim, o objetivo geral dessa pesquisa é, analisar as dificuldades existentes na percepção das professoras do 1º ano do Ensino Fundamental sobre as dificuldades de aprendizagem mais presentes em seus cotidianos escolares. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, cujas, participantes foram quatro professoras do 1º ano do Ensino Fundamental, de 02 (duas) escolas públicas na Paraíba, que responderam a um questionário elaborado pela autora desse trabalho. As respostas indicaram um desconhecimento das professoras sobre as dificuldades de aprendizagem, o que se leva a refletir sobre a precariedade da formação dessas professoras e a necessidade de se oferecer formações continuadas. O estudo revelou ainda a carência de intercâmbios entre professores da educação pré-escolar e do ensino fundamental para planejar e refletir sobre ações com vistas a uma transição tranquila e significativa dos discentes da pré-escola ao primeiro ano do ensino fundamental.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR