Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Carvalho, Elaine Pereira da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-18-
dc.description.abstract: The present work has as its theme “Playfulness for the cognitive development of children in Early Childhood Education”. The playful develops the individual as a whole; therefore, early childhood education must consider him as a partner and use him widely to collaborate with the child's cognitive development. Thus, the following issue is presented: What are the contributions and importance of playfulness for the cognitive development of Children in Early Childhood Education? Faced with a reality observed and experienced in one of the stages carried out by the researcher, there was an interest in reflecting on the contribution of playfulness to cognitive development. Therefore, the following general objective was established: To understand the contributions of playfulness to the cognitive development of children in Early Childhood Education, and the specific ones: identify the contributions of playfulness; discuss the importance of playfulness for children in early childhood education. For this, a qualitative research and bibliographic procedure was carried out, developed from analyzes and studies of books, articles and academic websites, in order to deepen the theme of this research. The research results show that playfulness contributes to the cognitive development of children in Kindergarten, as it enables concentration, problem solving, logical reasoning and thinking, and provides a pleasurable learning experience.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Ludicidade
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento cognitivo
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.title: Contribuições da ludicidade para o desenvolvimento cognitivo de crianças na educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Izaura Maria de Andrade da-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como tema “A ludicidade para o desenvolvimento cognitivo de crianças na educação Infantil”. O lúdico desenvolve o indivíduo como um todo, sendo assim, a educação infantil deve considerá-lo como parceiro e utilizá-lo amplamente para colaborar com o desenvolvimento cognitivo da criança. Dessa forma, apresenta-se a seguinte problemática: Quais as contribuições e importância da Ludicidade para o desenvolvimento cognitivo de Crianças na Educação Infantil? Diante de uma realidade observada e vivenciada em um dos estágios realizado pela pesquisadora, surgiu o interesse de refletir sobre a contribuição da ludicidade para o desenvolvimento cognitivo. Diante disso, estabeleceu-se o seguinte objetivo geral: Compreender as contribuições da ludicidade para o desenvolvimento cognitivo de crianças na Educação Infantil, e os específicos: identificar as contribuições da ludicidade; discutir a importância da ludicidade para as crianças na educação infantil. Para isso, realizou-se uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa e procedimento bibliográfico, desenvolvido a partir de análises e estudos de livros, artigos e sites acadêmicos, com o intuito de aprofundamento do tema desta pesquisa. Os resultados da pesquisa apontam que a Ludicidade contribui no desenvolvimento cognitivo de crianças na Educação Infantil, pois, possibilita a concentração, resolução de problema, raciocínio lógico e pensamento, e proporciona um aprendizado prazeroso.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR