Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Luna, Fabiana Gomes de-
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-
dc.description.abstract: This paper approaches the thematic of the curriculum in the nurseries of the city of Santa Rita/PB. We realize the importance of dealing with this theme when we took part of the Project Probex/2014 entitled “Curricular Proposal to the Childhood Education: The preschool in focus”; while student of the Pedagogy couse. In order to discuss about the curriculum in action, which we observed in the nurseries, we started from the following questions: Is there a curriculum focused to the Childhood Education in the city of Santa Rita/PB? Is this curriculum in action according to the oficial documents? How is this curriculum in action in the classrooms of the preschool? Our research was developed from a qualitative approach. We started this paper studying the texts and documents regarding to our theme, as an example the official documents and specialized authors of the childhood education area. After that, we elaborated questionaires addressed to the principals and the teachers as a manner to do a characterization of the preschools. The field research occurred between the months from june to december of 2014, where we visited five preschools selected previously. The visits had as an aim: the observation, survey data, analysis of the methodologies addressed in the nurseries classrooms, and the verification of the use of curricular proposal currently, in order to realize the coherences and differences in relation to the curriculum in action in the preschool classes. Along the research, we observed the nurseries in general did not have a good infrastructure, for the most part was houses adapted which did not meet the real needs of the children. In relation to the physical structure, they were less effective than expected, in other words, the nurseries did not possess a good space to the children play, and when others nurseries possessed, they were misused. Taking into consideration the exposed, we realized that the relation “to take care of” and “to educate” in some nurseries were separated from the curricular proposal, however, in other nurseries this relation was effectively connected.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Sala de aula - pré-escola
dc.subject: Práticas curriculares - creches
dc.title: A educação infantil no município de Santa Rita/PB: uma análise sobre as práticas curriculares na pré-escola
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho aborda a temática do currículo nas creches do município de Santa Rita/PB. Percebemos a importância de tratarmos desse tema ao participarmos do Projeto Probex/2014 intitulado “Proposta Curricular para a Educação Infantil: a pré-escola em questão”, enquanto estudante do curso de Pedagogia. Para discutirmos sobre o currículo em ação que observamos nas creches, partimos dos seguintes questionamentos: existe um currículo voltado para a educação infantil no município de Santa Rita/PB? Este currículo em ação está de acordo com os documentos oficiais? E como é o currículo em ação nas salas de pré-escola? A nossa pesquisa foi desenvolvida a partir de uma abordagem qualitativa. Iniciamos esse trabalho com o estudo dos textos e documentos referentes ao nosso tema, a exemplo dos documentos oficiais e autores de referência da área de Educação Infantil. Em seguida elaboramos questionários destinados às diretoras e professoras como forma de fazer a caracterização das instituições. A pesquisa de campo ocorreu entre os meses de junho a dezembro de 2014, onde realizamos visitas em cinco instituições previamente selecionadas. As visitas tiveram como objetivo: a observação, levantamento de dados, análise das metodologias abordadas nas salas das creches, e a verificação da utilização da proposta curricular já existente, no sentido de perceber as coerências e divergências no que se referia ao currículo em ação nas salas de pré-escola. Ao longo da pesquisa, observamos que as creches em geral não tinham boa estrutura, em sua grande maioria eram casas adaptadas que não atendiam as reais necessidades das crianças. Em relação a estrutura física, deixavam muito a desejar, ou seja, não possuíam espaço para as crianças brincarem e quando possuíam não eram aproveitados adequadamente. Levando em conta o exposto, percebemos que em algumas creches a relação cuidar e educar estavam dissociadas, com a proposta curricular, porém em outras creches essa relação estava efetivamente conectada.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULO::CURRICULOS ESPECIFICOS PARA NIVEIS E TIPOS DE EDUCACAOpt_BR