Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Tarquino, Maria Louiza-
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-18-
dc.description.abstract: This work analyzes the professional field of pedagogy in Brazil, specifically verifying the role of the Pedagogue in public health services in Brazil, in hospital classes, through a study of literature review. Knowing the need for greater intellectual development of hospitalized children and adolescents, the importance of the role of the pedagogue is perceived, and the way in which education can take place in various spaces, fulfilling its role, not only teaching school subjects, but also fulfilling a social role, avoiding school dropouts, raising the self-esteem of hospitalized children and adolescents. The pedagogue's vision of their field of action will make all the difference, for this it is necessary that they understand their pedagogical intervention, guarantee their professional identity and their actions within the variety of activities aimed at the educational process. It is understood that the Pedagogue can act intentionally, analyzing, discussing, collaborating with the educational process that develops in different school and non-school spaces.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação hospitalar
dc.subject: Intervenção pedagógica
dc.subject: Atuação pedagógica
dc.subject: Profissional de educação
dc.title: O campo profissional da pedagogia e a classe hospitalar
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Limeira, Aline de Morais-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho analisa o campo profissional da pedagogia no Brasil, verificando, especificamente, a atuação do Pedagogo nos serviços públicos de saúde do Brasil, nas classes hospitalares, através de um estudo de revisão bibliográfica. Sabendo da necessidade de um maior desenvolvimento intelectual de crianças e adolescente hospitalizados, percebe-se a importância da atuação do pedagogo, e o modo como a educação pode ocorrer em vários espaços cumprindo o seu papel, não só de ensinar matérias escolares, mas cumpre um papel social, evitando a evasão escolar, elevando a autoestima de crianças e adolescentes hospitalizados. A visão do pedagogo sobre o seu campo de atuação fará toda a diferença, para isso é necessário que ele compreenda sua intervenção pedagógica, garanta sua identidade profissional e seu fazer dentro da variedade de atividades voltadas para o processo educacional. Entende-se que o Pedagogo pode atuar intencionalmente, analisando, discutindo, colaborando com o processo educativo que se desenvolve em diversos espaços escolares e não-escolares.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR