Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Thalita Silvania Nascimento dos-
dc.date.issued: 2021-07-05-
dc.description.abstract: The present work reflects on the challenges and contributions of the literacy process from the non-mandatory internship in the formation of the pedagogue(a) in the initial grades of elementary school. Its general objective was to analyze the curricular proposal of the Pedagogy course of the Federal University of Paraiba Campus I for the formation of teachers(s) in relation to the experiences in the area of literacy through the internship. It is based on the assumption that literacy is essential for the formation of the future(a) pedagogue(a), since the teaching of reading and writing is a challenge and it is up to the teacher to promote activities that stimulate the development of children, based on the knowledge acquired during the course of training in Pedagogy. The research sought to answer the following question: Does the curriculum of teacher training in the Pedagogy course of UFPB, Campus I, provide experiences in the area of literacy? The theoretical basis was the studies of authors such as Soares (1998), Ferreiro (1987), Ferreiro and Teberosky (1985), Pimenta and Lima (2006), among others. It was discussed how the literacy process takes place in the early years of elementary school, discussing the acquisition of writing in literacy and what the Pedagogy course offers for the training of teachers(as) in the area of literacy in relation to educational practice. The practical experience with the class of the 1st year of elementary school in the School of Basic Education of the UFPB, provided a great contribution to the future acting as a pedagogue, mainly as the active participation in the classroom, in helping the planning and execution of classes, in particular the breaking of the mechanization paradigm of reading and writing teaching. The results of the research indicate that although the course of Pedagogy fulfills its curricular project. We understand that it is necessary to improve its proposal for literacy practice in order to provide a qualified and innovative training to Pedagogues(as) in training.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Alfabetização
dc.subject: Estágio
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.title: Processo de alfabetização e formação da(o) pedagoga(o): as contribuições do estágio não-obrigatório
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luísa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tece reflexões acerca dos desafios e contribuições do processo de alfabetização a partir do estágio não-obrigatório na formação do(a) pedagogo(a) nos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental. Teve como objetivo geral analisar a proposta curricular do curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Federal da Paraíba Campus I para a formação de professores(as) em relação as vivências na área de alfabetização através do estágio. Partiu-se do pressuposto de que a ação alfabetizadora se faz essencial para a formação do(a) futuro(a) pedagogo(a), visto que o processo de aquisição da leitura e escrita é um desafio, cabendo ao docente promover atividades que estimulem o desenvolvimento das crianças, com base no conhecimento adquirido no decorrer do curso de formação em Pedagogia. A pesquisa buscou responder a seguinte questão: O currículo de formação de professores no curso de Pedagogia da UFPB, Campus I, proporciona vivências na área da alfabetização? Como base teórica foram utilizados os estudos de autores como Soares (1998), Ferreiro (1987), Ferreiro e Teberosky (1985), Pimenta e Lima (2006), entre outros. Discutiu-se acerca de como se dá o processo de alfabetização nos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental, discutindo o processo de aquisição da escrita na alfabetização e o que o curso de Pedagogia oferece para a formação de professores(as) na área da alfabetização em relação a prática educativa. A vivência prática com a turma do 1º ano do Ensino Fundamental na Escola de Educação Básica da UFPB, proporcionou uma grande contribuição para a futura atuação como pedagoga, principalmente quanto a participação ativa na sala de aula, no auxílio ao planejamento e execução das aulas e, em especial, na quebra do paradigma da mecanização do ensino da leitura e escrita. Os resultados da pesquisa indicam que apesar do curso de Pedagogia cumprir seu projeto curricular compreendemos que é necessário aperfeiçoar sua proposta para com a prática alfabetizadora a fim de propiciar uma formação qualificada e inovadora aos pedagogos(as) em formação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR