https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20705
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Viana Junior, Marcos Antônio | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-07-02 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB) includes a highly qualified faculty that develops research, teaching and extension. Interested in this study to focus on extension as an educational, cultural, scientific and articulating process between the University and society. And in it, the actions that are dedicated to the toy. The aim of this study was to realize a documental analysis of UFPB extension actions focused on toy in 2020, and the respective relationships with Education and Physical Education. As an instrument for data collection, the electronic platform SIGAA and the website of the Pro-Rectory of Extension were used. The results found show that the toy is understood as a resource in the academic and professional training of physical education, education and related areas, facilitates in the teaching process learning, is related to education for health and stands out as an object of study and field of observation, research and educational practice, having the toy as a contributor in physical education training. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brinquedo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Extensão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.title | O Brinquedo nas ações extensionistas da UFPB : educação, saúde e cultura | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Marin, Elizara Carolina | - |
dc.description.resumo | A UFPB contempla um corpo docente altamente qualificado que desenvolve ensino, pesquisa e extensão. Interessou neste estudo focar na extensão como processo educativo, cultural, científico e articulador entre a Universidade e a sociedade. E nela, as ações que se dedicam ao brinquedo. O objetivo deste estudo foi realizar análise documental das ações de extensão da UFPB com foco no brinquedo no ano de 2020, e as respectivas relações com a Educação e a Educação Física. Como instrumento de coleta de dados, foi utilizado a plataforma eletrônica SIGAA, site da Pró-reitoria de Extensão. Os resultados encontrados demostram que o brinquedo é entendido como um recurso na formação acadêmica e profissional da educação física, da educação dentre outras áreas, facilita o processo de ensino aprendizagem, tem relação com o educar para saúde e destaca-se como objeto de estudo e campo de observação, pesquisa e prática educativa, tendo o brinquedo como contribuinte na formação em educação física. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | pt_BR |