Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Antonis Pereira da-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-21-
dc.description.abstract: This research proposes to analyze the constitution of the subjects of Youth and Adult Education in the scientific articles of the National Association of Postgraduate Studies and Research in Education (ANPED), for its acronym in Portuguese), especially in Working Group 18 which includes the Education of Young and Adult People, in the period from 2003 to 2010. The work aims to uncover the experiences and resistances of the subjects of this modality of education, showing how these subjects’ identities are constructed and reconstructed through different perspectives, there is a common goal, which is the search for life improvements. The investigation was based on the qualitative and quantitative approach, using techniques such as mapping, ordering, classification, systematization and data analysis with its categories. The categories of analysis were: (a) Subject; (b) National Association of Postgraduate Studies and Research; (c) Education (d) Youth and Adult Education. The method used was content analysis from the perspective of Bardin (2011) and Franco (2008). Anchored in the field of Popular Education, the identities of the subjects of Youth and Adult Education have their marks brought by the struggle, with a bias of social class demarcated by the capitalist society of the present world.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Identidade
dc.subject: Constituição dos sujeitos
dc.subject: Educação de jovens e adultos
dc.subject: Identity
dc.subject: Constitution of subjects
dc.subject: Youth and adult education
dc.title: As identidades dos sujeitos da EJA: um estudo nas produções acadêmicas da ANPEDpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Severino Bezerra da-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa analisa a constituição dos sujeitos da Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA) nos artigos científicos da Associação Nacional de Pós-Graduação e Pesquisa em Educação (ANPED), sobretudo no Grupo de Trabalho 18, que compreende a Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas, no período de 2003 a 2010. O trabalho desvenda as experiências, vivências, resistências dos sujeitos dessa modalidade de educação, mostrando a maneira como as identidades desses sujeitos são construídas e reconstruídas, mediante diferentes perspectivas, há um objetivo em comum, que é a busca por melhoria de vida. A investigação foi embasada na abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, utilizando como técnicas mapeamentos, ordenação, classificação, sistematização e análise de dados com suas categorias. As categorias de análise foram: (a) Sujeito; (b) Associação Nacional de Pesquisa em Pós-Graduação; (c) Educação; (d) Educação de Jovens e Adultos. O método utilizado foi a análise do conteúdo na perspectiva de Bardin (2011) e Franco (2008). Ancoradas no campo da Educação Popular, as identidades dos sujeitos da Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA) têm suas marcas trazidas pela luta, com um viés de classe social demarcado pela sociedade capitalista do mundo atual.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR