https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2084Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Souza, Pryscila Rafaella Lira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-12-05 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study deals with the game in the teaching of mathematics in a class of the 3rd year of elementary school and was developed from the following question: What is the contribution of the game in the teaching-learning process in the classroom? In order to answer this research question, the objective was to investigate how games have contributed to the development of children's learning in the 3rd year of elementary school. The research was divided into two distinct but interrelated phases: the first one, based on the accomplishment of a bibliographical research. The second phase consists of conducting field research. The games facilitate learning by stimulating initiative, perception and concentration in pedagogical activities. And yet, literature analysis has revealed how mathematics aids the development of cognitive, affective, social, and emotional aspects. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jogos matemáticos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lúdico - jogos e brincadeiras | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino - matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Games | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O lúdico no ensino da matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Maciel, Eliane Maria de Meneses | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo aborda sobre o jogo no ensino de matemática numa turma do 3o ano do ensino fundamental e foi desenvolvido a partir da seguinte questão: Qual a contribuição do jogo no processo ensino-aprendizagem em sala de aula? Com a finalidade de responder a esta questão de pesquisa, o objetivo foi Investigar como os jogos têm contribuído no desenvolvimento da aprendizagem de crianças no 3o ano do ensino fundamental. A pesquisa dividiu-se em duas fases distintas, porém interligadas: a primeira, com base na realização de uma pesquisa bibliográfica. A segunda fase, consta da realização da pesquisa de campo. Os jogos facilitam a aprendizagem estimulando a iniciativa, a percepção e a concentração nas atividades pedagógicas. E ainda, a análise da literatura revelou como a matemática auxilia o desenvolvimento dos aspectos cognitivos, afetivos, sociais e emocionais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM | pt_BR |