https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20878Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Hanna Rafaelli de Brito | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-19 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation has as object the analysis of the legal complex through the maturity work of the Hungarian philosopher György Lukács, Ontology of social being. The particularities of the legal complex are problematized. It is explored the degrees of the being, the work as a founder of the social being, the complexes of social reproduction, the duty and the value, in order to enable the presentation of the right as a partial complex of the complex of complexes that is the social totality. The debate about the function of the legal complex has been gaining strength in the philosophy of right, in the meantime, Lukacs' theoretical contributions produce a wide range of questions and concerns about the specificities of law. From the method of historicaldialectical materialism, the main line which orients this investigation is based, above all, on the analysis of the legal complex in a historical-social way, since the origin of the society of classes coming from the act of work itself until the origin of the law simultaneously to the State, as a particular public force, which primary function consists in the guarantee of the reproduction of the society of classes. The contradictions present in the development of the right are demonstrated as a practical reflection of reality and the possibilities and limits of betting on the legal complex as the guarantor of the overcoming of the inhumanities present in the current sociability. From this, the relations of right with other social complexes are presented, above all the politics, the moral and the ethics, aligning itself theoretically to Lukács by refuting the idealistic conceptions about the right and those derived from vulgar materialism, typical of the 20th century, which conceive the law as merely a mechanical reflection of the economy. The main theoretical landmark is based on the writings of Lukács' maturity, but are also references texts by Marx, Engels, Mészáros, Lessa, Sartori and Andrade, who verse, even if punctually, about the right. Thus, the final disposition of this analysis is to collaborate to the field of research of the law that breaks with its traditional approaches, which conceive, superficially, the law as a self-founded sphere, autonomous, closed in itself, without which there is no possibility of even existing society. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lukács | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ontologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reprodução social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Right | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ontology | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social reproduction | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Direito em Lukács: gênese e particularidades do complexo jurídico | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sorto, Fredys Orlando | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem por objeto a análise do complexo jurídico a partir da obra da maturidade do filósofo húngaro György Lukács, Para a ontologia do ser social. São problematizadas as particularidades do complexo jurídico. Explora-se os graus do ser, o trabalho como fundante do ser social, os complexos da reprodução social, do dever e do valor, a fim de possibilitar a apresentação do direito enquanto complexo parcial do complexo de complexos que é a totalidade social. O debate acerca da função do complexo jurídico vem ganhando força perante a filosofia do direito, nesse ínterim, as contribuições teóricas de Lukács produzem um vasto campo de inquietações e questionamentos sobre as especificidades do direito. A partir do método do materialismo histórico-dialético, a linha principal que orienta essa investigação pauta-se, sobretudo, na análise do complexo jurídico de forma histórico-social, desde a origem da sociedade de classes advinda do próprio ato de trabalho até a origem do direito simultaneamente ao Estado, como uma força pública particular, cuja função precípua consiste na garantia da reprodução da sociedade de classes. São demonstradas as contradições presentes no desenvolvimento do direito tomado como reflexo prático da realidade e as possibilidades e limites de apostar no complexo jurídico como garantidor da superação das desumanidades presentes na sociabilidade atual. A partir disso, são apresentadas as relações do direito com outros complexos sociais, sobretudo a política, a moral e a ética, refutando as concepções idealistas sobre o direito e aquelas advindas do materialismo vulgar, típicas do século XX, que concebem o direito apenas como um reflexo mecânico da economia. O marco teórico principal tem por base os escritos da maturidade de Lukács, mas também são referências textos de Marx, Engels, Mészáros, Lessa, Sartori e Andrade, que versam, ainda que pontualmente, sobre o direito. Desse modo, a disposição final desta análise é colaborar para o campo de pesquisa do direito que rompa com suas abordagens tradicionais que concebem, superficialmente, o direito como uma esfera autofundada, autônoma, fechada em si, sem a qual não há a possibilidade sequer de existir sociedade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |