https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20899Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Adilson Marcos Paz | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-06-25 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The object of study of this work is to understand the use of Mathematical Modeling in current high school and in the formation of young people, as well as some collaborations of Mathematical Modeling for Mathematics Education today. Aiming to research strategies and approaches, through mathematical modeling in the teaching-learning process in relation to school daily life. We report on the emergence of mathematical modeling in teaching, its conceptions and the precursors that led to the development of this teaching methodology in education. We studied the relationship between Mathematical Modeling and the Common National Curriculum Base (BNCC), in order to know the value of the application of this methodology in current high school and in the education of young people. And also with the purpose of understanding more in depth the use of methodology in current teaching, a research was conducted among teachers, to know the opinion of teachers about mathematical modeling in current teaching, focusing on the, in the areas: application, collaboration and innovation for the teaching of mathematics. Understanding teaching strategies and methodologies that improve the teaching-learning process is very important to improve education, and this is the main purpose of this research. However, our focus will be to understand and know more about mathematical modeling and its relations with current teaching. We base our work on the ideas of Ubiratan D'Ambrósio (1996), Maria de Fátima Andrade Aragão (2016) and Celia Finck Brandt (2016). | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Modelagem matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Matemática - Educação básica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação matemática - Formação de jovens | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Modelagem matemática: uma visão histórica e sua relação com ensino médio atual | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Arancibia, Jacqueline Fabiola Rojas | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objeto de estudo deste trabalho é compreender a utilização da Modelagem Matemática no ensino médio atual e na formação de jovens, como também algumas colaborações da Modelagem Matemática para Educação Matemática na atualidade. Tendo o objetivo de pesquisar estratégias e abordagens, por meio, da modelagem matemática no processo de ensinoaprendizagem em relação com cotidiano escolar. Fazemos um relato do surgimento da modelagem matemática no ensino, suas concepções e os precursores que levaram o desenvolvimento desta metodologia de ensino na educação. Estudamos a relação entre a Modelagem Matemática e a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), no intuito de conhecer o valor da aplicação desta metodologia no ensino médio atual e na formação dos jovens. E também com a finalidade de compreender mais a fundo o uso da metodologia no ensino atual, foi realizada uma pesquisa entre os docentes, para conhecer a opinião dos docentes sobre a modelagem matemática no ensino atual, com foco, nos quesitos: aplicação, colaboração e inovação para o ensino da matemática. Compreender estratégias e metodologias de ensino que possibilitem melhorar o processo de ensino-aprendizagem é importantíssimo para melhorar a educação, e esse é a principal finalidade desta pesquisa. Entretanto, nosso foco será compreender e conhecer mais a modelagem matemática e suas relações com o ensino atual. Fundamentamos nosso trabalho nas ideias de Ubiratan D’Ambrósio (1996), Maria de Fátima Andrade Aragão (2016) e Celia Finck Brandt (2016). | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |