Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nascimento, Josilene do-
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-22-
dc.description.abstract: This course conclusion work, elaborated from bibliographic research, seeking the acquisition of qualitative information, analyzes the following theme: The interaction between School and Family and the Development of the student, in order to approach contexts fostering discussion and the construction of the knowledge referred to in textual development. The objective is to critically analyze the relevance of the school and family interaction in the quality of the education of the student, his intellectual, physical and social development. The methodology follows the observation andresearch of the theme, the research on the authors referenced in the theoretical foundation, reading in books, scientific texts from the internet of sites oriented in this perspective, discussions in the explicit citations, approach of the problems and the search for solutions. The textual development is organized in three chapters, followingon the relevance of the school and family interaction, legal context in the school and family interaction and benefits in this partnership and interacting and educating. Some authors cited in the research, such as PIAGET (updated versions 2007 and others), address the development of the child and guide the directions of future education; FREIE (1996), criticizes the education that transforms, develops autonomy where thestudent becomes a constructive critic of knowledge; VYGOTSKY (1989), emphatically contributes on social interactive knowledge and the formation of man in continuity; PEREZ (2019), discusses up-to date on the importance of dialogue for a successful interaction between the school and the family; CURY (2003), psychiatrist and doctor who addresses the relevance of education within the family and its contribution to the development of effective education. In summary, the interaction between school and family is important to promote the advancement of results in the intellectual performance of the student and for his / her critical and responsible citizen formation. The perspective is to promote an interaction where the school democratically enablesthe participation of parents in pedagogical meetings, dialoguing and contributing to the realization of activities aimed at a promising education in the integral development of the student.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Interação família-escola
dc.subject: Educando - formação
dc.subject: Educando - desenvolvimento
dc.title: A interação escola e família e o desenvolvimento do/a educando/a
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso, elaborado a partir de pesquisa bibliográfica, buscando a aquisição de informações qualitativas, analisa o seguinte tema: A interação Escola e Família e o Desenvolvimento do educando, com o intuito de abordar contextos fomentando a discussão e a construção do conhecimento, referidos no desenvolvimento textual. O objetivo é analisar criticamente sobre a relevância da interação escola e família na qualidade da formação do educando, o seu desenvolvimento intelectual, físico e social. A metodologia segue as etapas de observações científicas sobre as informações pesquisadas. A pesquisa sobre os autores referenciados na fundamentação teórica, leitura em livros, textos científicos da internet de sites orientados nesta perspectiva, discussões nas citações explícitas,abordagem dos problemas e a busca de soluções. Organiza-se o desenvolvimento textual em três capítulos, seguindo sobre a relevância da interação escola e família, contexto legal na interação escola e família e benefícios nessa parceria e interagindo e educando. Alguns autores citados na pesquisa, como Piaget (2007) abordando o desenvolvimento da criança e orientando rumos da educação futura; Freire (1996), discutindo a construção do saber no processo de ensino-aprendizagem; Vygotsky (1989), contribui enfaticamente sobre o conhecimento interativo social e a formação da criança; Perez (2019), discute sobre a importância do diálogo para uma interação bem sucedida entre a escola e a família; Cury (2003), aborda a relevância da educação no âmbito familiar e a contribuição da mesma para o desenvolvimento de uma educação eficaz. Analisando a colocação dos autores compreende-se que a interação escola e família é importante para promover os avanços dos resultados no desempenho intelectual do educando e para a sua formação cidadã crítica e responsável. A perspectiva é que se promova uma interação onde a escola possibilite democraticamente a participação dos pais nas reuniões pedagógicas, dialogando e contribuindo na realização das atividades voltadas para uma educação promissora no desenvolvimento integral do educando.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR