Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santana, Bianca Alcoforado Rocha de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-03-
dc.description.abstract: The present Work of Conclusion of Course has as objective to study about the patrimonial violence committed against the woman in the domestic and familiar scope, foreseen in art. 7º, IV, of the Law 11.340/2006. The importance of the subject is given by the fact that although this type of violence is recurrent, the actions that configure this violence are not always recognized as such. And not only that, many people do not even know about the existence of patrimonial violence against women. To understand this theme it is necessary to analyze all its aspects, and for that purpose books, scientific articles, jurisprudence, data and legislation pertinent to the subject have been used. Thus, the methodology adopted consisted of bibliographic research, with survey, through the deductive method. This work sought to understand the context of women in Brazil and thus the need for special protection given by legislation, as well as to know about this Law and its legal application in the country, where in addition to jurisprudence, data were used for a better understanding of the Brazilian scenario. Finally, it sought to show the actions and policies carried out with the objective of preventing and protecting women from property violence.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Violência patrimonial
dc.subject: Violência de gênero
dc.subject: Lei Maria da Penha
dc.subject: Patrimonial violence
dc.subject: Gender violence
dc.subject: Maria da Penha Law
dc.title: A violência patrimonial à luz da Lei 11.340/2006 (Lei Maria da Penha)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cavalcanti, Gênesis Jácome Vieira-
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso tem como objetivo estudar acerca da violência patrimonial cometida contra a mulher no âmbito doméstico e familiar, prevista no art. 7º, IV, da Lei 11.340/2006. A importância da temática se dá pelo fato de que apesar deste tipo de violência ser recorrente, as ações que configuram esta violência nem sempre são reconhecidas como tal. E não só isso, muitas pessoas não sabem nem mesmo acerca da existência da violência patrimonial contra a mulher. Para compreender este tema é necessário analisar todos os seus aspectos e para isso foram utilizados livros, artigos científicos, jurisprudência, dados e legislações pertinentes ao tema. Assim, a metodologia adotada consistiu em pesquisa bibliográfica, com survey, através do método dedutivo. Este trabalho buscou entender o contexto da mulher no Brasil e com isso a necessidade da proteção especial dada pela legislação, bem como, conhecer sobre esta Lei e sua aplicação jurídica no país, onde além da jurisprudência foram utilizados dados para uma melhor compreensão do cenário brasileiro. Por fim, buscou-se mostrar as ações e politicas realizada com o objetivo de prevenir e proteger as mulheres da violência patrimonial.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR