https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21837
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Santos, Vanessa Crhystina Lacerda | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-12-13 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work sought to develop an efficient form of multimedia lesson plan through music, as a key tool for stimulating learning. The research was carried out at the Dr Manoel Quinidio Sobral Nursery in the city of Patos (Paraíba), the sample space was of four children aged 4-5 years. For the production of classes, the regulations adopted by the Municipality, laws (LDB, RCNEI, Dcnei, CNE/CEB and BNCC) and PPP of the institution were observed, seeking to standardize an execution script. The classes, in addition to having a standard, had interactive material (pictures, sounds and gifts), aiming to arouse emotions and the pleasure of participation. The results were obtained through the child's self-critical training, that is, there was a self-assessment, in addition to deepening the assessments through interviews with the mothers and teachers of the class. At the end of the analysis and observation of the evaluative means, the musical lesson plan can be considered, it was noted as effective and simplified as an educational means. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Música | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento infantil | pt_BR |
dc.title | A música como ferramenta de auxílio para melhoria da aprendizagem infantil | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Daniel Figueiredo de | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho buscou desenvolver uma forma eficiente de plano de aula multimídia tendo a música como ferramenta chave para o estímulo do aprendizado. A pesquisa foi realizada na Creche Dr. Manoel Quinídio Sobral, localizada no município de Patos (Paraíba), e o espaço amostral foi de quatro crianças com idades entre 4 e 5 anos. Para a produção das aulas foram observadas as normativas adotadas pelo referido município, leis (LDB, RCNEI, Dcnei, CNE/CEB e BNCC) e PPP da instituição, a fim de padronizar um roteiro de execução. As aulas, além de terem um padrão, apresentavam material interativo (figuras, sons e gifs), com o objetivo de despertar as emoções e o prazer da participação. Os resultados foram obtidos mediante a formação autocrítica da criança, ou seja, através da autoavaliação, além do aprofundamento das avaliações por meio de entrevistas com as mães e as professoras da turma. Ao término da análise e observação dos meios avaliativos pode-se considerar o plano de aula musical eficaz e simplificado como meio educacional. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCAÇÃO | pt_BR |