Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Costa, Enailton dos Santos Nascimento-
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-06-
dc.description.abstract: The present academic object of study has the general objective of analyzing how the School Management of municipal schools of kindergarten and elementary education did to adapt/bypass the situation of access to education of children enrolled in schools in the Municipality of Mundo Novo/BA during the period of Covid-19 pandemic through Information and Communication Technologies. The research work was carried out using descriptive and field methodology in two public schools in that city, using a questionnaire with the teams that make up the school management of each visited unit. It was observed that the Covid-19 pandemic brought enormous challenges to Management in relation to the adaptations to organize access to education for children. It was also identified a faculty with little affinity with technologies and, even more so because it is a city lacking resources and technological training in education, it contributed to the solutions sought by rearranging the challenges in an attempt to adapt to the situation of stoppage of the in-person classes. The two researched administrations, therefore, took a long time to solve the problem of the interruption of classes, waiting for a decision to be taken by the Municipal Education Department of the municipality, which created difficulties for both involved, especially the students and their students and families.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão escolar
dc.subject: Tecnologias da Comunicação e Informação
dc.subject: COVID-19
dc.subject: Administração Pública
dc.title: A gestão escolar no período da pandemia da COVID - 19: Mundo Novo - BApt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pessoa, Joseneide Souza-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho de conclusão de curso objetivo acadêmico de estudo tem por objetivo geral analisar como a Gestão Escolar de escolas municipais de ensinos infantil e fundamental fizeram para se adaptar/contornar a situação de acesso à educação de crianças matriculadas nas escolas do Município de Mundo Novo/BA no período da pandemia da Covid-19 por meio das Tecnologias de Comunicação e Informação. O trabalho de pesquisa foi realizado por meio da metodologia descritiva e de campo em duas escolas públicas do referido município, utilizandose de questionário com as equipes que conformam à gestão escolar de cada unidade visitada. Observou-se que a pandemia da Covid-19 trouxe às Gestões desafios enormes em relação às adequações a organizar o acesso à educação das crianças. Identificou-se também um corpo docente com pouca afinidade com tecnologias e, ainda mais por se trata de um município carente de recursos e de formação tecnológica em educação, contribuiu para as soluções buscadas fossem rearranjos frente aos desafios numa tentativa de adequação à situação da paralisação das aulas presenciais. As duas gestões pesquisadas, portanto, demandaram muito tempo para solucionar a problemática da paralisação das aulas, esperando por uma tomada de decisão por parte da Secretaria Municipal de Educação do próprio município, o que gerou dificuldades para ambos os envolvidos, principalmente o alunado e suas famílias.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Gestão Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApt_BR