https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21922Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Figueiredo, Jossuenya de Oliveira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Pedagogical practices are planned activities which seek to develop the reflexive capacity of the teacher and student concerning the professional exercise of teaching and learning. They also constitute tools which the teacher uses to prepare classes in a didactic and methodological form, constructing scientific knowledge, by means of empirical knowledge and articulating these practices with the context of the subjects under discussion, who are the subjects of Adult and Youth Education (AYE). As this is a specific public, it is fundamental to understand the specificities of the public, above all else. The present study was carried out based on the experience of teaching practice which is an obligatory element of the Course of Pedagogy at the Federal University of Paraiba. The general objective was to investigate the pedagogical practices of 1st Cycle AYE teachers, in two schools, of which one was Municipal and the other State, both in the city of João Pessoa. One of the schools was observed during the period in which face-to-face classes were still being held and the other in a totally different context, via remote teaching strategies, as a consequence of the COVID-19 pandemic. In order to capture these two realities, we carried out observation and diagnostic visits, which included interaction with the classes, teaching and interviews with supervisors of the placement class. A questionnaire was also elaborated destined to other AYE teachers, containing 13 items. The results were analysed by means of Google Forms, using as criteria the frequency of participants’ answers and the contents contained in those answers. The results demonstrate that the majority of teachers worked face-to-face and remotely and adapted to the distinct realities in accordance with methodologies inspired by a Freirean approach. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas pedagógicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Professor - sala de aula | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas pedagógicas na EJA: uma pespectiva presencial e remota | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ireland, Timothy Denis | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As práticas pedagógicas são atividades planejadas que visam desenvolver a capacidade reflexiva do professor e do aluno sobre o exercício profissional da docência e discência. Também constituem ferramentas que o professor possui para desenvolver suas aulas de forma didática, metodólogica, construindo o conhecimento cientifico, através do conhecimento empírico e articulando as práticas com o contexto dos sujeitos discutidos, que são os sujeitos da Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA). Por ser um público específico, é fundamental entender suas especificidades, antes de tudo. Assim, o presente estudo foi desenvolvildo baseado nas experiências de estágio como elemento obrigatório do Curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Federal da Paraíba. O objetivo geral foi o de investigar as práticas pedagógicas das professoras da EJA, do ciclo I, em duas escolas, sendo uma municipal e outra estadual, ambas de João Pessoa. Uma das escolas foi observada durante o período em que as aulas foram realizadas presencialmente, já a outra escola foi observada em um contexto totalmente diferente, no contexto remoto, em virtude da pandemia, do vírus COVID 19. Para captar essas duas realidades, foram feito visitas de observação, diagnose, interação com as turmas, regências, e entrevistas com as professoras supervisoras da turma de estágio. Também foi elaborado um questionário destinado a outros professores da EJA, contendo 15 questões. Os resultados foram analisados através do google forms, utilizando como critério a frequência das respostas dos participantes e os conteúdos extraídos das respostas. Os resultados demonstraram que a maioria dos professores atuaram presencialmente e remotamente e se adaptaram às realidades distintas de acordo com as metodologias inspiradas na abordagem freireana. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |