https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/22145
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Mesquita, Guilherme Castro Nunes | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-12-02 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The work aimed to develop a critique of law from Max Stirner, starting from the understanding and use of its main concepts. In order to make the study effective, we studied the historical and political influences of Stirnerian thought, as well as its role in the development of anarchism, identifying, respectively: Its insertion within the "Hegelian left", its involvement with the beginning of anarchism, its role in individualistic anarchism and its use in post-anarchism. Moreover, we identify in his writings the elaboration of an individual, libertarian and flexible insurgency against the legal system, which part of the refusal of the individual who wishes to assume his autonomy, the "Egoist" and, from this, is associated with others in order to ensure their own interests - Stirner calls this a "Union" or "Association" of Egoists. We identify the centrality of "power" in his work: The author overcomes the critique of authority and assumes a critique of the "power" itself. By using it in the world, which consists in appropriating oneself, the individual seeks and makes effective his own autonomy, a perpetual and endless process. From this comes a continuous reflection on desire: the autonomous individual is the one who becomes "master of himself", who understands and dominates his desires, seeking them in a libertarian way in opposition to the world and essences, which he calls "fixed ideas", "ghosts", "specters". He does not seek the creation of his own laws or morals, but rather a self-assertion of the "I" by appropriating and consuming these different structures that arise in reality. In this way, we identify here a non-traditional, micropolitical anarchism with no intention of revolution: but one of revolt, of insurgency, of creative destruction of what is put into the world. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Filosofia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anarquismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Insurgência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Egoísmo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Law | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Philosophy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anarchism | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Insurgency | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Egoism | pt_BR |
dc.title | A insurgência individual contra o direito na filosofia de Max Stirner | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, Newton de Oliveira | - |
dc.description.resumo | O trabalho teve como objetivo a elaboração de uma crítica ao direito a partir de Max Stirner, partindo da compreensão e utilização de seus principais conceitos. A fim de efetivar o estudo, percorremos as influências históricas e políticas do pensamento stirneriano, bem como o seu papel no desenvolvimento do anarquismo, identificando, respectivamente: sua inserção na “esquerda hegeliana”, seu envolvimento com o começo do anarquismo, seu papel no anarquismo individualista e seu uso no pósanarquismo. Ademais, identificamos em seus escritos a elaboração de uma insurgência individual, libertária e flexível contra o ordenamento jurídico, que parte da recusa do indivíduo que deseja assumir sua autonomia, o “egoísta”, e a partir disso, se associa a outros a fim de garantir seus próprios interesses – Stirner chama isto de uma “união” ou “associação” dos egoístas. Identificamos a centralidade do “poder” em sua obra: o autor supera a crítica da autoridade e assume uma crítica ao próprio “poder”. Ao utiliza-lo no mundo, que consiste no apropriar-se, o indivíduo busca e efetiva a sua própria autonomia, um processo perpétuo e sem fim. Disso, surge uma contumaz reflexão acerca do desejo: o indivíduo autônomo é aquele que se torna “mestre de si mesmo”, que entende e domina seus desejos, buscando-os de forma libertária em oposição ao mundo e às essências, que ele chama de “ideias fixas”, “fantasmas”, “espectros”. Não busca a criação de leis ou morais próprias, mas sim uma autoafirmação do “Eu” ao se apropriar e consumir essas diferentes estruturas que surgem na realidade. Dessa forma, identificamos aqui um anarquismo não tradicional, micropolítico e dotado de intenção não de revolução, mas: de revolta, de insurgência, de destruição criativa daquilo que é posto no mundo. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |