Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sousa, Maria Antônia Cavalcante Macaíba Costa de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-07-
dc.description.abstract: The present work of completion of course aims to analyze whether the civil legislation applied to inheritance in the order of hereditary vocation fits as an efficient means of organization of inheritance and succession. The succession and the order of vocation of the heirs is not a recent construction in the national legislation, having been present for decades and becoming increasingly complex and wide. In this way, the protection of the rights of heirs and those who may be heirs are present in Brazilian legislative constructions, as well as their conceptualization and causes of controversies. This research aims to analyze the socio-legal aspects of the hereditary vocation of surplus post-mortem embryos and the impact of the main trends when they are approached by the legislator and the doctrine, being current issues, frequently debated by the academy. Thus, throughout this work, we sought to detail the concept and the main characteristics of the hereditary vocation of surplus postmortem embryos, the legal (in) security to characterize it, in addition to its legal aspects, including the legal basis that regulates the theme in Brazil, in addition to the main criticisms and doctrinal understandings on the subject, existing in books and scientific articles in the area of civil law and civil procedural law. The methodology used was an exploratory bibliographic research, analyzing data already known, seeking an overview and familiarization with the subject.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Vocação hereditária
dc.subject: Embriões excedentários
dc.subject: (In) segurança jurídica post-mortem
dc.subject: Hereditary vocation
dc.subject: Surplus embryos
dc.subject: Post-mortem juridical insecurity
dc.title: A (in) segurança jurídica da ordem de vocação hereditária dos embriões excedentários post mortem
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gonçalves, Roberta Candeia-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar os aspectos sociojurídicos da vocação hereditária dos embriões excedentários post mortem e o impacto das principais correntes ao serem abordados pelo legislador e pela doutrina, sendo assuntos atuais, debatidos com frequência pela academia e até mesmo pela mídia. O presente trabalho de conclusão de curso tem como intuito analisar se a legislação civil aplicada a herança na ordem de vocação hereditária dos embriões excedentários se enquadra como um meio eficiente de organização da herança e sucessão. A sucessão e a ordem de vocação dos herdeiros não é uma construção recente na legislação pátria, estando presente há décadas e tornando-se cada vez mais complexa e ampla. Desse modo, a proteção dos direitos dos herdeiros e dos que possam vir a herdar encontram-se presentes nas construções legislativas brasileiras, bem como sua conceituação e causas de controvérsias. Dessa forma, ao longo deste trabalho buscou-se detalhar o conceito e as principais características da vocação hereditária dos embriões excedentários post mortem, a (in) segurança jurídica ao caracterizá-lo, além de seus aspectos jurídicos, incluindo a base legal que regulamenta o tema no Brasil, além das principais críticas e entendimentos doutrinários sobre o assunto, existente em livros e artigos científicos na área do direito constitucional, direito civil, e do direito processual civil. A metodologia utilizada foi de uma pesquisa exploratória bibliográfica, analisando dados já conhecidos, buscando uma visão geral e familiarização com o assunto.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR