Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Melo, Nathalia Thainnar Estevão de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-03-
dc.description.abstract: Award delation, a kind of bargaining justice introduced in Brazil, is a criminal procedural institute that encourages the perpetrator of a criminal act to expose individuals who have committed such a crime in exchange for the granting of criminal or procedural benefits. With Operation Lava Jato, the Awarding award received a lot of attention in the Brazilian social scene and became known as an important resource to fight criminal organizations. However, the popularization of the institute has been causing great uncertainties regarding the disrespect for constitutional limits. The present work intends to compose a critical narrative about the institute of the Award Delation in the Brazilian legal system, in which the controversies regarding the use of Award Delation agreements in the current criminal scenario will be analyzed, from the perspective of the principles of the criminal process ensured by Federal Constitution, which are strictly put to the test, or otherwise, neglected, when used. The methodology used in this work was the bibliographic research together with the interpretation of legal provisions of our normative system and scientific articles related to the theme. Through this academic work, it was concluded about the convenience of means of control within the scope of the awarded sentence, which would only be possible through a legislative reform, which must define constitutional limits, since the success in combating the criminal context must be in harmony with procedural guarantees of the constitution and its respective principles.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Delação Premiada
dc.subject: Justiça Negocial
dc.subject: Operação Lava Jato
dc.subject: Constituição Federal
dc.subject: Award Delation
dc.subject: Bargaining justice
dc.subject: Operation Car Wash
dc.subject: Federal Constitution
dc.title: Aspectos críticos da delação premiada no Brasil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cavalcanti, Gênesis Jácome Vieira-
dc.description.resumo: A delação premiada, espécie de justiça negocial introduzida no Brasil, é um instituto processual penal que incentiva o praticante de um fato criminoso a expor os indivíduos que com ele praticaram tal crime, em troca da concessão de benesses penais ou processuais penais. Com a Operação Lava Jato, a delação recebeu muita atenção no cenário social brasileiro e difundiu-se como sendo um importante recurso de combate às organizações criminosas. No entanto, a popularização do instituto vem causando grandes incertezas no que se refere ao desrespeito aos limites constitucionais. O presente trabalho tem o intuito de compor uma narrativa crítica sobre o instituto da delação premiada no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro, no qual serão analisadas as controvérsias referentes à utilização dos acordos de delação no cenário criminal atual, sob a ótica dos princípios do processo penal assegurados pela Constituição Federal, que são terminantemente postos à prova, ou senão, negligenciados, quando de seu uso. A metodologia utilizada nesse trabalho foi a pesquisa bibliográfica juntamente com a interpretação de dispositivos legais do sistema normativo pátrio e artigos científicos relacionados ao tema. Por meio deste trabalho acadêmico concluiu-se acerca da conveniência de meios de controle no âmbito da delação premiada, o que apenas seria possível através de uma reforma legislativa, que deve definir limites constitucionais, pois o êxito no combate ao contexto criminal deve estar em harmonia com as garantias processuais da constituição brasileira e seus respectivos princípios.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR