https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/22290Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Fernandes, Maria do Perpetuo Socorro Campos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-07 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The COVID-19 pandemic triggered several measures to contain the spread of the virus, modifying the organization and dynamics of schools, with emphasis on Physical Education classes – an almost entirely practical discipline – for remote teaching. The inclusion of students with disabilities in this new teaching model deserves special attention from researchers in the search for reflections on ensuring equity in education for this population. This study had as general objective to research the insertion of students with disabilities during Physical Education classes, in the municipal education network of the city of João Pessoa during the pandemic. Therefore, a research was carried out with a quantitative-qualitative approach, of an exploratory nature, with a cross-sectional design, aimed at Physical Education teachers from the municipal education network, whose classes had students with disabilities. A questionnaire with open and closed questions was applied, carried out using Google forms, and for data analysis, a categorical content analysis was chosen. The results obtained through the teachers' narratives confirmed the low participation of students with disabilities in remote Physical Education classes, in addition to difficulties in accessing technological resources for their inclusion in classes. It is considered that special education is a very important topic and needs to be thoroughly discussed. For a long time these individuals were made invisible and even though their rights are guaranteed by the vast existing legislation in Brazil, this invisibility still persists, both due to architectural barriers and prejudiced attitudes. The school, as a democratic space, must promote an education that includes everyone without distinction. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Física | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Deficiência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino remoto | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | COVID-19 | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Escolares com deficiência no contexto da pandemia : percepções dos professores de educação física das escolas da rede municipal de João Pessoa | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souto, Elaine Cappellazzo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A pandemia da COVID-19 desencadeou várias medidas para conter a disseminação do vírus, modificando a organização e a dinâmica das escolas, com destaque para as aulas de Educação Física - disciplina quase que integralmente prática - para o ensino remoto. A inserção dos alunos com deficiência nesse novo modelo de ensino merece especial atenção de pesquisadores na busca de reflexões sobre a garantia da equidade no ensino para esta população. Este estudo teve como objetivo geral investigar a inserção dos escolares com deficiência durante as aulas de Educação Física, na rede de ensino municipal da cidade de João Pessoa durante a pandemia. Para tanto, foi realizada uma pesquisa com abordagem quanti-qualitativa, de cunho exploratório, com delineamento transversal, direcionado aos professores de Educação Física da rede municipal de ensino, cujas turmas possuíam escolares com deficiência. Foi aplicado um questionário com perguntas abertas e fechadas, realizado através do Google forms, e para análise dos dados optou-se pela análise de conteúdo categorial. Os resultados obtidos através das narrativas dos professores constataram a baixa participação dos escolares com deficiência nas aulas remotas de Educação Física, além de dificuldades de acesso aos recursos tecnológicos para a sua inserção nas aulas. Considera-se que a educação especial é um tema bastante importante e necessita ser exaustivamente discutido. Por muito tempo esses indivíduos foram invisibilizados e por mais que seus direitos estejam garantidos pela vasta legislação existente no Brasil, ainda persiste essa invisibilidade, tanto pelas barreiras arquitetônicas quanto pelas atitudes preconceituosas. A escola, como espaço democrático, deve promover uma educação que contemple a todos indistintamente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | pt_BR |