Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Machado, Yuri Glauber Barbosa-
dc.date.issued: 2021-07-08-
dc.description.abstract: This paper aims to analyze the Corporate Income Tax analysis. It is understood that, according to the Federal Constitution, our Larger Text, it is the responsibility of the Union to collect IR and IRPJ. The research aims to improve knowledge about the taxation method for Real Profit, funneling about Annual Real Profit X Quarterly Real Profit, as well as addressing tax planning, tax planning, moreover, we seek to present a study in which it can be of great importance to companies and professionals who indeed needs such information. It is also a requirement of this research to show the advantages and disadvantages regarding the calculation of the Corporate Income Tax, based on the Real Annual Profit and based on the Quarterly Real Profit. The research will be carried out based on the theses demonstrated by the researched tax books, tax principles, National code, Ordinary Laws and Income Tax Regulation, to understand how to reach the correct amount to be collected by the government. In other words, look for a way to benefit companies regarding the form of payment, using the Law itself for this purpose.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Imposto de Renda
dc.subject: Imposto de Renda de Pessoa Jurídica
dc.subject: Lucro Real Trimestral
dc.subject: Lucro Real Anual
dc.subject: Income tax
dc.subject: Corporate Income Tax
dc.subject: Quarterly Real Profit
dc.subject: Annual Real Profit
dc.title: Tax planning: um estudo sobre as formas de apuração do imposto de renda: prós e contras para empresas do tipo Ltda
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Alex Taveira dos-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem por objetivo se debruçar sobre a análise do Imposto de Renda de Pessoa Jurídica (IRPJ). Entende-se que, de acordo com a Constituição Federal, o nosso Texto Maior, é da competência da União arrecadar o Imposto de Renda (IR) e o IRPJ. A pesquisa tem como objetivo aperfeiçoar o conhecimento quanto à forma de tributação pelo Lucro Real, afunilando quanto ao Lucro Real Anual (LRA) x Lucro Real Trimestral (LRT), bem como abordar o tax planning, planejamento tributário, do mais, busca-se apresentar um estudo no qual possa ser de grande importância a empresas e profissionais que de fato necessitam de tais informações. É também requisito desta pesquisa, mostrar as vantagens e as desvantagens quanto a apuração do IRPJ, com base no LRA e com base no LRT. A pesquisa será realizada baseada nas teses demonstradas pelos livros tributários pesquisados, princípios tributários, código nacional, Leis Ordinárias e Regulamento do IR, para compreender como se chegar ao valor correto a recolher por parte do governo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR