https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/22590Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Falcão Filho, Jonas Ribeiro | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-02 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This monograph object of study is arbitration, appropriate method of dispute resolution, with a focus on the use of provisional measures in its scope. Arbitration has, increasingly, greater relevance and dissemination in the national territory. It so happens that for its application to spread, regulation was necessary so that the provisional measures could be claimed within its scope without the risk of losing the object of the arbitration or causing the annulment of the arbitration agreement. The study addresses the impact of legislative changes that occurred in the Brazilian Arbitration Law, with a view to promoting an analysis of the theoretical aspect involving such changes and a practical aspect, directly linked to the implications of such changes in the scope of arbitration institutions and Brazilian jurisprudence. It is believed to be opportune to deal with the subject since it deals with legislative changes that have taken place in the last years and which, even today, have impacts and resulting situations, among which, the need for various arbitration institutions to update their regulations. In the course of the study, through a bibliographical research and documental analysis, we aim to analyze the theoretical aspects of the issues based on remarkable authors, in addition to the use of academic studies with details that are important for a wide view of the subject. Finally, it is concluded that the jurisprudential and legislative contributions were of paramount importance for arbitration to reach the current status of an appropriate method of dispute resolution with great importance in ensuring procedural and constitutional guarantees. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arbitragem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Processo arbitral | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tutelas de urgência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tutelas de urgência arbitrais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lei de arbitragem | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arbitration | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arbitration proceeding | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Provisional measures | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arbitral provisional measures | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arbitration Law | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Tutela de urgência e o processo arbitral | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costa, Ana Paula Correia de Albuquerque da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta monografia tem por objeto de estudo a arbitragem, método adequado para resolução de conflitos, com enfoque no uso da tutela provisória de urgência no seu âmbito. A arbitragem possui, cada vez mais, maior relevância e disseminação no território nacional. Ocorre que para que a sua aplicação se dissemine se fez necessário a regulamentação para que a tutela de urgência pudesse ser pleiteada no seu âmbito sem risco de perda de objeto da arbitragem ou anulação da convenção de arbitragem. O estudo aborda o impacto das mudanças legislativas ocorridas na Lei Brasileira de Arbitragem, com vistas a promoção de uma análise do aspecto teórico envolvendo tais alterações e um aspecto prático, diretamente ligado às implicações de tais mudanças no âmbito das instituições arbitrais e da jurisprudência pátria. Acredita-se oportuno tratar do tema por versar sobre mudanças legislativas ocorridas nos últimos anos e que, ainda hoje, possuem impactos e situações decorrentes, entre as quais, a necessidade de diversas instituições arbitrais em atualizarem os seus regulamentos. No decorrer do trabalho, através de uma pesquisa bibliográfica e análise documental, busca-se analisar os aspectos teóricos das questões com base em autores balizados, além da utilização de trabalhos acadêmicos com pormenores que se demonstram importantes para uma visão ampla da temática. Por fim, conclui-se que as contribuições jurisprudenciais e legislativas foram de suma importância para que a arbitragem atingisse o status atual de método adequado de resolução de conflitos de grande importância e que assegura as garantias processuais e constitucionais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |