Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Franco, José Talles Soares-
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-26-
dc.description.abstract: Law n° 13.467/2017 of July 13, 2017, known as the Labor Reform added, modified and deleted provisions of Brazilian legislation. Among the modifications carried out, the inclusion of the telecommuting institute. This Final Paper analyzes this legal institute, in particular the rights of employees in this type of work. For the Brazilian legilsatior, represented by the majority constituted in the National Congress, with the process of economic globalization, it was necessary to update labor legislation and telecommuting presented itself as an important toll for the future of companies, while suppressing worker’s rights. This academic study is the result of bibliographical, descriptive and documentary research. The formulation of telecommuting as it is inserted in the CLT promotes different interpretations and contless debates, mainly among jurists, union members and those interested in the topic, but actually promoted the suppression of rights. After the analysis carried out, it is clear that teleworking, as provided for in Law n° 13.467/2017, has given rise to interpretations that may result in loss of rights for the worker.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Teletrabalho
dc.subject: Reforma trabalhista
dc.subject: Direitos trabalhistas
dc.subject: Telecommuting
dc.subject: Labor reform
dc.subject: Labor rights
dc.title: Teletrabalho: uma análise a partir dos direitos do trabalhador
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moura, Paulo Vieira de-
dc.description.resumo: A lei n° 13.467, de 13 de julho de 2017, conhecida como Reforma Trabalhista acrescentou, modificou e suprimiu dispositivos da legislação brasileira. Dentre as modificações realizadas destaca-se a inserção do instituto do teletrabalho. O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso analisa esse instituto jurídico, em especial os direitos dos empregados nessa modalidade de trabalho. Para o legislador brasileiro, representado pela maioria constituída no Congresso Nacional, com o processo de globalização da economia era necessária a atualização da legislação trabalhista e o teletrabalho apresentava-se como importante ferramenta para o futuro das empresas, ainda que suprimindo direitos dos trabalhadores. Este trabalho é fruto de pesquisa bibliográfica, descritiva e documental. A formulação do teletrabalho como está inserto na CLT promove diferentes interpretações e inúmeros debates principalmente entre os juristas, os sindicalistas e interessados no tema, mas promoveu na verdade a supressão de direitos. Após a análise realizada percebe-se que o teletrabalho como disposto na lei n° 13.467/2017 tem dado margem a interpretações que podem resultar em perdas de direitos para o trabalhador.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR