https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/22611Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Rayane Soares | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This term paper analyze the indigenous invisibility issue, from the Brazilian military dictatorship (1964-1985) to the National Truth Commission. The bibliographic and documentary research method was used, based on law, on historical, political, social and economic factors, aiming to understand the serious violations of the rights of indigenous peoples during this period. Divided into three chapters, the first chapter addressed the history of indigenous policies made by the military government and its agents. The second chapter dealt with the Amnesty Law and indigenous peoples in the Federal Constitution of 1988; ending with the analysis of the transitional (in)justice in regard to the indigenous peoples. The Third chapter explained the rescue carried out by the NTC of the real conditions the indigenous peoples were subjected to during the regime and analyzed some of the recommendations made by the Commission and their consequences. By the end of this work, it is concluded how negligent the Brazilian State was in allowing a false conciliation in the redemocratization period, without considering the importance of an effective transitional justice that perceived indigenous peoples as subjects of their own rights and interests. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Indígenas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ditadura militar brasileira | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Justiça de transição | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Comissão Nacional da Verdade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Indigenous people | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazilian military dictatorship | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Transitional justice | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | National Truth Commission | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O direito e a questão da (in)visibilidade indígena: da ditadura militar à Comissão Nacional da Verdade | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Agra, Giscard Farias | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho de conclusão de curso analisa a questão da invisibilidade indígena, da ditatura militar brasileira (1964 -1985) à Comissão Nacional da Verdade. Utilizou-se o método de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, com base no direito, em fatores históricos, políticos, sociais e econômicos, com o objetivo de compreender as graves violações a direitos das populações indígenas neste período. Dividido em três capítulos, o primeiro abordou o histórico de políticas indigenistas promovidas pelo governo militar e seus agentes. O segundo tratou da Lei da Anistia e os povos indígenas na Constituição Federal de 1988; terminando com a análise da (in)justiça de transição em relação aos indígenas. O Terceiro expôs o resgate feito pela CNV do que de fato os povos indígenas foram submetidos durante o regime e analisou algumas recomendações feitas pela Comissão e seus desdobramentos. Ao final do trabalho, conclui-se o quão negligente o Estado brasileiro foi ao permitir uma falsa conciliação no período de redemocratização sem considerar a importância de uma efetiva justiça de transição que percebesse os indígenas como sujeitos de seus próprios direitos e interesses. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |