https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/22987Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Héryka Maria Oliveira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-13 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation expanded studies on the theme related to voice and emotions from the creation and validation of a voice bank with emotional variations of individuals from the Brazilian population. This dissertation is divided into two articles: 1) It is an observational and cross-sectional study that aimed to validate the construction of a voice bank and to list the findings of the perceptive evaluation of expert judges in voice and 2) It is a cross-sectional study, descriptive and quantitative that proposed to analyze acoustic parameters of a Brazilian Bank of Voices in the varied emotions (EMOVOX-BR). The first study had 182 audios produced by actors or students of Performing Arts, who obtained better quality of signal noise ratio (SNR). These underwent auditory perceptual evaluation by speech therapists with voice expertise. It is concluded that the speech therapists were able to identify the emotions, valence and power, besides realizing the voice and speech modifications in the varied emotions. In the second study were selected the 39 audios that obtained better results of the analysis of the degree of intra-audios reliability and inter-judges agreement. The fundamental frequency (F0), mean, deviation, minimum and maximum measurements were extracted; jitter; Shimmer; harmonic-to-noise ratio (PHR); intensity; mean and maximum glottal extraction (GNE). The results obtained allow identifying characteristics of important variations in acoustic parameters in the expression of emotions through voice. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico - CNPq | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fonoaudiologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Voz | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Emoções | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Comportamento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Acústica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Speech therapy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Voice | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Emotions | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Behavior | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Acoustics | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Banco de vozes brasileiro nas variações das emoções (EMOVOX-BR): elaboração e validação | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Almeida, Anna Alice Figueirêdo de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação ampliou estudos com a temática relacionada à voz e emoções a partir da criação e validação de um banco de vozes com variações emocionais de indivíduos provenientes da população Brasileira. Esta dissertação é dividida em dois artigos: 1) É um estudo observacional e transversal que teve o objetivo validar a construção de um banco de vozes e elencar os achados da avaliação perceptivoauditiva de juízes experts em voz e o 2) É um estudo transversal, descritivo e quantitativo que se propôs analisar parâmetros acústicos de um Banco Brasileiro de Vozes nas variadas emoções (EMOVOX-BR). O primeiro estudo contou com 182 áudios produzidos por atores ou estudantes de Artes Cênicas, que obtiveram melhor qualidade de relação sinal ruído (SNR). Esses passaram por avaliação perceptivoauditiva pelos juízes fonoaudiólogos com expertise em voz. Conclui-se que os fonoaudiólogos conseguiram identificar as emoções, valência e potência, além de perceberem as modificações de voz e fala nas variadas emoções. No segundo estudo foram selecionados os 39 áudios que obtiveram melhores resultados da análise do grau de confiabilidade intra áudios e concordância inter-juízes. Foram extraídas as medidas frequência fundamental (F0) média, desvio, mínimo e máximo; jitter; shimmer; proporção harmônico-ruído (PHR); intensidade; média e máximo de extracion glotal noise (GNE). Os resultados obtidos permitem identificar características de variações importantes nos parâmetros acústicos na expressão das emoções por meio da voz. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa Associado de Pós Graduação em Fonoaudiologia (PPgFon/UFPB/UFRN/UNCISAL) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FONOAUDIOLOGIA | pt_BR |