Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Laionel Vieira da-
dc.date.issued: 2020-11-24-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of the research is to carry out a critical reading through a feminist and lesbian approach to the short story: “Vó, a senhora é lésbica?”. The methodology to be used is based on gender studies, feminist criticism and sexualities, with sexual orientation as the guide for the analysis of the characters in the selected corpus. The hypothesis is that in the narrative in question, there are elements of heteronormativity, which seems to put the lesbian woman in a position of discomfort. The research methodology contemplates a dialogue between gender and sexuality studies, with the proposed corpus, tracing primordial elements such as: the characteristics of the characters hand in hand with the Anglo-American feminist criticism, gender and sexuality studies, from their interpretative practices, to the implications of cultural and intersubjective experiences of real readers and / or authors in the discourses of representation.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: LGBTQI+
dc.subject: Desconstrução
dc.subject: Lésbica
dc.subject: Crítica feminista
dc.subject: Sexualidades
dc.title: Desconstruindo paradigmas em: “vó, a senhora é lésbica?”
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barros Moreira, Nadilza Martins de-
dc.description.resumolésbica do conto: “Vó, a senhora é lésbica?”. A metodologia a ser usada se ampara nos estudos de gênero, na crítica feminista e nas sexualidades tendo a orientação sexual como o norteador das análises acerca das personagens no corpus selecionado. A hipótese é que na narrativa em questão, há elementos da heteronormatividade, os quais nos parece colocar a mulher lésbica numa posição de desconforto. A metodologia da pesquisa contempla um diálogo entre os estudos de gênero e as sexualidades, com o corpus proposto, traçando elementos primordiais como: as características dos personagens de mãos dadas com a crítica feminista de vertente angloamericana, os estudos de gênero e de sexualidade, de suas práticas interpretativas, às implicações das experiências culturais e intersubjetivas de leitoras e/ou autoras reais nos discursos de representação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR