https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/23092Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Ferreira, Núbia Guedes de Barros | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-05-18 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work proposes to analyze the motherhood of the black woman, a study based on an ethnography carried out in a large city in the Northeast Region that dialogues with the literature of writings by black theorists. This is a decolonial analysis of motherhood reflected in an anthropological study with families, children and their mothers imprisoned in a closed regime. Motherhood is discussed in its social pain, in the difficulties of experiencing the affection of maternal love, understood in a historical way under the pillar of colonialism that borders social relations fraught with structural racism. Motherhood is understood in this work as a social construct, based on patriarchy, a social destiny for white women. The history marked by colonialism leads to black women, domestic services or the eroticization of the body, disqualifying the black woman for motherhood. Based on ethnography and on the theory that is based on the analysis of the history of colonialism, the concept of necromaternity was constructed in this work, as the State's biopolitics to black mothers that promotes obstacles to the right to exercise motherhood, the social death of the function mother, the physical death of her children or her own death. In other words, who can and who cannot be a mother. In this context, necromaternity dialogues with the necropolitics of Achille Mbembe (2018) and with the necrofance of Renato Noguera (2020) and, I still evoke necroyouth, understanding as the death practices carried out by the State against adolescents and young adults. In this study, the State is personified by having two hands: one that caresses its constituted citizens [the hegemonic categories]; another, who stones, kills the destitute, those who are made invisible | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mãe negra. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prisão. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Necropolítica. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Necromaternidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estado | pt_BR |
| dc.title | NECROMATERNIDADE: Da dor à resistência pelos afetos [bio]políticos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pires, Flávia Ferreira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho propõe-se analisar a maternidade da mulher negra, um estudo baseado em uma etnografia realizada em uma cidade de grande porte da Região Nordeste que dialoga com a literatura de escritos de teóricos negros. Trata-se de uma análise decolonial sobre a maternidade com reflexo em um estudo antropológico com famílias, crianças e suas mães presas em regime fechado. A maternidade é discorrida na sua dor social, nas dificuldades de vivenciar o afeto do amor materno, compreendido de uma forma histórica sob o esteio do colonialismo que margeia relações sociais eivadas de racismo estrutural. A maternidade é compreendida neste trabalho como um constructo social, esteada no patriarcalismo, um destino social à mulher branca. A história marcada pelo colonialismo conduz às mulheres negras, os serviços domésticos ou a erotização do corpo, desqualificando a mulher negra para a maternidade. Com base na etnografia e na teoria que se funda na análise da história do colonialismo, foi construído neste trabalho o conceito de necromaternidade, como sendo a biopolítica do Estado às mães negras que promove óbices ao direito de exercício da maternidade, a morte social da função mãe, a morte física de seus filhos ou a sua própria morte. Dito de outro modo, quem pode e quem não pode ser mãe. Nesse contexto, a necromaternidade dialoga com a necropolítica de Achille Mbembe (2018) e com a necroifância de Renato Noguera (2020) e, ainda evoco a necrojuventude compreendendo como as práticas de morte realizadas pelo Estado contra adolescentes e jovens adultos. Neste estudo, o Estado é personificado por ter duas mãos: uma que afaga os seus cidadãos constituídos [as categorias hegemônicas]; outra, que apedreja, mata os desvalidos, os seus invisibilizados. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIA | pt_BR |