Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Leite, Tiago Medeiros-
dc.date.issued: 2022-03-17-
dc.description.abstract: Doctoral research gets to search to construct a systemic theory of memory concerning of Brazilian political, sociological and legal realities in contemporary modernity time, presents as the goal central by observation to analyze the function of the National Truth Commission for the construction of the Constitutional State of Laws and truth in contemporary Brazil. Approaches a complex political, sociological and legal phenomenon, especially from cases of forced disappearance and the looks for victims in Brazil. The research opts for the dialectical method, setting observations on official documents of a political and normative types, historical facts and productions of other researchers. The paper is divided about four sessions: the first one makes observations about the construction of truth for the scientific world, discussing over conceptual elements about the scientific observer and the operation of observing, on memory, truth and reality from the scientific perspective; the second session treats about the National Truth Commission, the historical degrees of authoritarianism in Brazil, remarking the construction of instruments at the period of reestablishment of democracy in the country until the presentation of the final results of the Commission; the third session demands on observations on the development and conceptualization of forced disappearance at the international level, observing the consolidation of the human being as a subject of rights and obligations in the international order, the research aims to understand the practice of this international crime, particularly the crimes of the Military Dictatorship in Brazil and the urgency of the International Convention for the Protection of whole people against forced disappearances, their political/legal records and the relationship of these treaties with the precedents of the Inter-American Court of Human Rights; the fourth session reports as an observation about the memory and the right to know the truth and its relations with the Constitutional Rules in Brazil, the persecution for truth as a mechanism for transitional justice to democracy and the actions of missing persons and their relatives in the search for explanations over on violations of rights. The observations try to construct an elucidation about the perspective of the Brazilian Truth Commission actions some role for law and its connection with politics and sociology concerned of contemporary national reality. The conclusion is in the sense of recognizing the contributory function that the National Truth Commission implements in the consolidation of the Constitutional State of Law in Brazil, from the exercise of the Right to the Truth of the victims of Brazilian authoritarianism, also as the reaction contrary to this consolidation of the Constitutional State of Law in Brazil, from the exercise of the Right to the Truth of the victims of Brazilian authoritarianism, as the reaction contrary to this consolidation and the difficulty of conceptualizing the nomenclatures used by the transition to democracy by the Brazilian legal system as well.
dc.description.abstract: La investigación doctoral busca la construcción de una teoría sistémica de la memoria a la luz de las realidades políticas, sociológicas y jurídicas brasileñas en la modernidad contemporánea. El objetivo principal de esta observación es analizar la función de la Comisión Nacional de la Verdad para la construcción del Estado Constitucional de Derecho y la verdad en el Brasil contemporáneo. Se trata de un fenómeno político, sociológico y jurídico complejo, especialmente a partir de los casos de desaparición forzada y la búsqueda de víctimas en Brasil. La investigación opta por el método dialéctico, realiza observaciones sobre documentos oficiales de carácter político y normativo, hechos históricos y producciones de otros observadores. La investigación se divide en cuatro sesiones: la primera hace observaciones sobre la construcción de la verdad para el mundo científico, aborda elementos conceptuales sobre el observador científico y la operación de observar, sobre la memoria, la verdad y la realidad en la perspectiva científica; la segunda sesión aborda la Comisión Nacional de la Verdad, los pasos históricos del autoritarismo en Brasil, destaca la construcción de instrumentos en el período de redemocratización de la política en este país hasta la presentación del trabajo final de la Comisión; la tercera sesión desarrolla observaciones sobre el desarrollo y conceptualización de la desaparición forzada en el ámbito internacional, al observar la consolidación del ser humano como sujeto de derechos y deberes en el orden internacional, la investigación busca comprender la práctica de este delito internacional, especifica los crímenes de la Dictadura Militar en Brasil y el surgimiento de la Convención Internacional para la Protección de todas las Personas contra las Desapariciones Forzadas, sus antecedentes político/jurídicos y la relación de estos tratados con la jurisprudencia de la Corte Interamericana de Derechos Humanos; la cuarta sesión aborda la memoria y el Derecho a conocer la verdad y sus relaciones con el Estado Constitucional de Derecho en Brasil, la búsqueda de la verdad como mecanismo de Justicia Transicional para la democracia y el papel de los familiares de desaparecidos en la búsqueda del esclarecimiento de las violaciones de derechos. Las observaciones buscan explicar la perspectiva de la Comisión de la Verdad brasileña en el papel del Derecho y su vinculación con la política y la sociología a la luz de la realidad nacional contemporánea. Concluye reconociendo la función contributiva que la Comisión Nacional de la Verdad desempeña en la consolidación del Estado Constitucional de Derecho en Brasil, a partir del ejercicio del Derecho a la verdad de las víctimas del autoritarismo brasileño, así como la reacción contra esta consolidación y la dificultad de conceptualizar las nomenclaturas utilizadas en la transición a la democracia por el sistema jurídico brasileño.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Justiça transicional
dc.subject: Ditadura
dc.subject: Democracia
dc.subject: Transitional justice
dc.subject: Dictatorship
dc.subject: Democracy
dc.subject: Justicia transicional
dc.subject: Dictadura
dc.title: Por uma teoria sistêmica da memória jurídico-política: desaparecimento forçado, comissão nacional da verdade e estado constitucional de direito no Brasil
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Luciano Nascimento-
dc.description.resumo: A investigação doutoral busca a construção de uma teoria sistêmica da memória à luz das realidades política, sociológica e jurídica brasileira na modernidade, estampa como objetivo da observação central analisar a função da Comissão Nacional da Verdade para a construção do Estado Constitucional de Direito e da verdade no Brasil contemporâneo. Trata-se de um fenômeno político, sociológico e jurídico complexo, principalmente a partir dos casos de desaparecimento forçado e a busca por vítimas no Brasil. A pesquisa opta pelo método dialético, realiza observações sobre documentos oficiais de natureza política e normativa, fatos históricos e produções de outros observadores. A pesquisa se divide em quatro seções: a primeira realiza observações sobre a construção da verdade para o mundo científico, aborda elementos conceituais sobre o observador científico e a operação de observar, sobre a memória, a verdade e a realidade na perspectiva científica; a segunda seção aborda a Comissão Nacional da Verdade, os passos históricos do autoritarismo no Brasil, destaca a construção de instrumentos no período de redemocratização da política no país até a apresentação dos trabalhos finais da Comissão; a terceira seção desenvolve observações sobre o desenvolvimento e conceituação do desaparecimento forçado no âmbito internacional, ao observar a consolidação do ser humano como sujeito de direitos e deveres na ordem internacional, a pesquisa busca compreender a prática desse delito internacional, especifica os crimes da Ditadura Militar no Brasil e o surgimento da Convenção Internacional para a Proteção de todas as Pessoas contra os Desaparecimentos Forçados, seus antecedentes políticos/jurídicos e a relação desses tratados com a jurisprudência da Corte Interamericana de Direitos Humanos; a quarta seção observa a memória e o Direito de conhecer a verdade e suas relações com o Estado Constitucional de Direito no Brasil, a busca pela verdade como mecanismo para uma Justiça Transicional à democracia e a atuação de familiares de desaparecidos na busca de esclarecimentos sobre violações de Direitos. As observações buscam construir explicação quanto à perspectiva da Comissão da Verdade brasileira ao desempenhar alguma função para o Direito e sua conexão com a política e a sociologia à luz da realidade contemporânea nacional. Conclui pelo reconhecimento da função contributiva que a Comissão Nacional da Verdade desempenha na consolidação do Estado Constitucional de Direito no Brasil, a partir do exercício do Direito à verdade das vítimas do autoritarismo brasileiro, como também, a reação contrária a esta consolidação e a dificuldade de conceituação das nomenclaturas utilizadas pela transição à democracia pelo sistema jurídico brasileiro.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR