DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Valentim Neto, Adauto José-
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-17-
dc.description.abstract: The present study aims to analyze the Brazilian neoliberal reforms and their impact on the management of Petrobras, considering the transition effects in the national monetary policy. The research object is inserted in the period between the Dilma Rousseff and Jair Bolsonaro governments. In this time frame, the regulatory frameworks that govern the exploration and production of oil are analyzed, as well as they are a key element in the characterization of the case study company, its role in the oil sector, in the national energy matrix, duty to the Brazilian State, commitment to the financial market and privatization processes. The research is pure and descriptive, of a qualitative nature, seeking in-depth analyzes of the object studied, in addition to using the methodological procedures of bibliographic and documentary research. The investigation concluded that the Brazilian neoliberal reforms systematically impacted the transition of national monetary policies to the point of establishing the neoliberal logic socially, determining the government direction, influencing legal and investigative processes, culminating in the reach of financial market interests that aims at the privatization of the Petrobras, mediated by ex-employees and government entities, making it an instrument for transferring wealth from the poorest population to the richest strata, as it provides a channel for the direct acquisition of State assets and infrastructure.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Neoliberalismo no brasil
dc.subject: Marcos regulatórios do petróleo
dc.subject: Petrobras
dc.title: Reformas neoliberais brasileiras e a gestão da Petrobras: reflexos da transição na política monetária nacional
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Ronaldo Alencar dos-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo visa analisar as reformas neoliberais brasileiras e seu impacto na gestão da Petrobras, considerando-se os reflexos da transição na política monetária nacional. O objeto da pesquisa está inserido no período entre os governos Dilma Rousseff e Jair Bolsonaro. Neste recorte temporal são analisados os marcos regulatórios que regem a exploração e produção do petróleo, bem como são elemento chave na caracterização da empresa estudo de caso, seu papel no setor petrolífero, na matriz energética nacional, dever com o Estado brasileiro, comprometimento com o mercado financeiro e processos de privatização. A pesquisa é pura descritiva, de caráter qualitativo, buscando análises profundas do objeto estudado, além de se utilizar dos procedimentos metodológicos de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental. A investigação concluiu que as reformas neoliberais brasileiras impactaram sistematicamente na transição das políticas monetárias nacionais ao ponto de estabelecerem a lógica neoliberal socialmente, determinar os rumos do governo, influenciar processos legais e investigativos, culminando no alcance dos interesses do mercado financeiro que objetiva a privatização da Petrobras, intermediada por agentes ex-funcionários e entes governamentais, tornando-a instrumento de transferência da riqueza da população mais pobre para as camadas mais ricas, uma vez que possibilita canal de aquisição direta dos ativos e infraestrutura Estatais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR