Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Oliveira, Juliana Cavalcante Lira de-
dc.date.issued: 2021-04-29-
dc.description.abstract: This paper analyzes the civil liability for acts of parental alienation in the context of broken family relationships, from the perspective of the implications of the doctrine of comprehensive protection of children within the family. The theme approached starts from the understanding of the concept of democratic family, from the legal recognition of affection as a principle and right of those who make up the family relationship, whose violation, through acts that imply the deprivation of parental affection, causes damage of an affective nature, demanding the due jurisdictional protection of reparation. This is followed by interdisciplinary studies, demonstrating the importance of childhood in the formation of mankind and the harmful consequences that the deprivation of affection resulting from parental alienation may cause. Focusing on broken families and on custody conflict scenarios, the relevance of the theme and parental alienation are presented from a legal point of view, framing it as an unlawful act capable of giving rise to civil liability in the family sphere. Resorting to the analysis of the legislation in force, of the jurisprudence and, above all, of the doctrinal debates, the research carried out is of an exploratory, bibliographical and documental type, with the use of the deductive approach method, starting from the contextualization of the structural alterations in the family under the aegis of the Federal Constitution of 1988 until proposing the use of a legal instrument typically related to property as a solution alternative to an eminently existential issue. The hypothesis has theoretical support, since the meeting points between civil liability and family law are growing, giving rise to debates on the one hand about the protection of the integrity, including affective, of the human person, and on the other, about the consequences of a possible (and unwanted) patrimonialization of affection. With such premises, from the perspective of the humanization and constitutionalization of Brazilian private law, destining to children a look of care and the right to family affection, it is concluded for the possibility of the legal category of civil liability for deprivation of affection resulting from parental alienation, to be formed also by complementary measures in addition to monetary compensation, in order to effectively repair the affective damage caused to the relationship between parents and children.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Proteção dos filhos
dc.subject: Alienação parental
dc.subject: Privação de afeto
dc.subject: Responsabilidade civil
dc.subject: Child protection
dc.subject: Parental alienation
dc.subject: Affection deprivation
dc.subject: Civil liability
dc.title: Entre pais e filhos: responsabilidade civil por privação de afeto decorrente da alienação parental
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Coutinho, Ana Luísa Celino-
dc.description.resumo: Analisa-se no presente trabalho a responsabilidade civil por ato de alienação parental no contexto das relações familiares desfeitas, sob a perspectiva das implicações da doutrina de proteção integral da infância dentro da família. A temática abordada parte da compreensão do conceito de família democrática, a partir do reconhecimento jurídico da afetividade enquanto princípio e direito de quem compõe a relação familiar, cuja violação, por meio de atos que implicam na privação do afeto parental, causa dano de natureza afetiva, a demandar a devida tutela jurisdicional de reparação. Segue-se a partir de estudos interdisciplinares, a demonstrar-se a importância da infância na formação do homem e as consequências nocivas que as privações de afeto decorrentes da alienação parental podem causar. Com foco nas famílias desfeitas e nos cenários de conflito de guarda, mostra-se a relevância do tema, a apresentar-se a alienação parental também sob a ótica do direito, configurando-a como ato ilícito apto a ensejar a aplicação da responsabilidade civil no âmbito da família. Recorrendo à análise da legislação posta, da jurisprudência formada no âmbito dos Tribunais e, sobretudo, dos debates doutrinários, a pesquisa realizada é do tipo exploratória, bibliográfica e documental, com o emprego do método de abordagem dedutivo, a partir-se da contextualização das alterações estruturais na família sob a égide da Constituição Federal de 1988 até propor-se o uso de um instrumento jurídico tipicamente patrimonial como alternativa de solução a uma questão eminentemente existencial. A hipótese possui respaldo teórico, pois são crescentes os pontos de encontro entre a responsabilidade civil e o direito de família, a ensejar debates de um lado sobre a proteção da integridade, inclusive afetiva, da pessoa humana, e, de outro, em torno das consequências de uma possível (e não desejada) patrimonialização do afeto. Partindo de tais premissas, sob a perspectiva da humanização e constitucionalização do direito privado brasileiro, a destinar aos filhos um olhar de cuidado e o direito ao afeto familiar, conclui-se pela possibilidade da categoria jurídica de responsabilidade civil por privação de afeto decorrente da prática de alienação parental, a ser formada também por medidas complementares à indenização pecuniária, com fins de efetivamente reparar o dano afetivo causado à relação entre pais e filhos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR