Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Guerra, Angela Rosana Ferreira-
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-30-
dc.description.abstract: This Completion of the Undergraduate Course in Architecture and Urbanism presents the Architectural Preliminary Design of Mixed Use Vertical Building for the Cabo Branco neighborhood in João Pessoa / PB, focused on the aspirations of contemporary living. In the process of its development, a methodology was adopted that encompassed a bibliographic and iconographic review about the emergence of the first mixed-use buildings in Europe, with Le Corbusier, as well as on emblematic Brazilian examples, planned and executed in the mid twentieth century; the analysis of most recent reference projects; the study of the municipal urbanistic legislation pertinent to the chosen typology, as well as the analysis of climatic, urbanistic and local environmental conditions. As a result of these theoretical studies, a considerable repertoire of architectural and urbanistic solutions was obtained, and the knowledge about materials that promote the good use of natural resources of insolation, ventilation and rainfall was expanded, which allowed the elaboration of the preliminary design of a building with different uses (residential, commercial and service) related to each other, the lot and the urban environment. As a product, the graphic documentation of the draft proposal was prepared, consisting of technical drawings and perspective images.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectuso misto
dc.subjectmorar contemporâneo
dc.subjectverticalização
dc.title: Uso misto e o morar contemporâneo : Anteprojeto Arquitetônico de Edifício Vertical de Uso Misto em João Pessoa/PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dieb, Marília de Azevedo-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação em Arquitetura e Urbanismo apresenta o Anteprojeto Arquitetônico de Edifício Vertical de Uso Misto para o bairro de Cabo Branco em João Pessoa/PB, voltado aos anseios do morar contemporâneo. No processo de seu desenvolvimento foi adotada uma metodologia que abrangeu revisão bibliográfica e iconográfica acerca do surgimento dos primeiros edifícios modernos de uso misto na Europa, com Le Corbusier, assim como sobre exemplares emblemáticos brasileiros, planejados e executados em meados do século XX; a análise de projetos referenciais mais recentes; o estudo da legislação urbanística municipal pertinente à tipologia eleita, assim como a análise de condicionantes climáticas, urbanísticas e ambientais locais. Como resultado desses estudos teóricos obteve-se um considerável repertório de soluções arquitetônicas, urbanísticas, ampliou-se o conhecimento sobre materiais que promovem bom uso dos recursos naturais de insolação, ventilação e de precipitação pluvial o que permitiu a elaboração do anteprojeto de um edifício com diferentes usos (residencial, comercial e de serviços) relacionados entre si, com o lote e com o meio urbano. Como produto foi elaborada a documentação gráfica da proposta de anteprojeto, composta por desenhos técnicos e imagens em perspectiva.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Arquitetura e Urbanismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMOpt_BR