https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2541Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Carvalho, Anna Karoline Santos de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-06-10 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research results from the addition of a great desire personal, professional and academic to see the Popular Culture inserted in the educational field as well as in the Youth and Adult Education. We believe it is essential that future generations will know the culture elements of their region and that they are inserted in their school context, in an interdisciplinary way. Based on qualitative and quantitative methodological approach, this research aims to present the popular culture as theme presents in adult education, and to discuss how it is this subject in the daily lives of these young people and adult subjects in popular areas. We have to object to analyze and exhibit the contributions of Popular Culture in the social pedagogical action with these subjects. Two analyzes guided the writing of this text, the first refers to reflecting on concepts and discussion of the elements of the research, based on theoretical assumptions of the memorable Paulo Freire, Roger Chartier, among others praise our further development in this area. The second, refers to the understanding of the writings left by the cultural agent Carolina Maria de Jesus, his biography and his contribution to the education of young and adult. Within these objectives in the general plan we will seek to meet some specific features, which are: a) Exhibit the Popular Culture as a theme present in Youth and Adult Education; b) Discuss the Popular Culture while this process in the youth and adult everyday popular spaces, c) To analyze the contributions of Popular Culture in the social pedagogical action with young people and adults. From these dialogues enunciation understand that one of the emerging issues that need to be worked has been the identity of the subject of the EYA from its culture and its reality. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cultura popular | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Identidade | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Carolina Maria de Jesus: cultura popular e prática educativa na educação de jovens e adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Alexandre Magno Tavares da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa resulta da junção de um enorme desejo pessoal, profissional e acadêmico de ver a Cultura Popular inserida no campo educacional, bem como na Educação de Jovens e Adultos. Acreditamos que é imprescindível que as futuras gerações conheçam elementos da cultura da sua região e que eles estejam inseridos em seu contexto escolar, de forma interdisciplinar. Com base na abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, essa pesquisa busca apresentar a cultura popular enquanto temática presente na EJA, além de discutir como ela se faz presente no cotidiano desses sujeitos jovens e adultos nos espaços populares. Tivemos como objetivos analisar e apresentar as contribuições da Cultura Popular na ação sócio pedagógica junto a esses sujeitos. Duas análises nortearam a escrita deste texto, a primeira refere-se à reflexão sobre conceitos e discussões dos elementos constitutivos da pesquisa, fundamentada em pressupostos teóricos do memorável Paulo Freire, Roger Chartier entre outros que engrandeceram nosso aprofundamento a esta temática. A segunda, refere- se a compreensão dos escritos pela agente cultural Carolina Maria de Jesus, sua biografia e sua contribuição para a Educação da pessoa jovem e adulta. Dentro destes objetivos no plano geral procuraremos atender algumas especificidades, sendo elas: a) Apresentar a Cultura Popular enquanto uma temática presente na Educação de Jovens e Adultos; b) Discutir a Cultura Popular enquanto processo presente no cotidiano de jovens e adultos dos espaços populares, c) Analisar as contribuições da Cultura Popular na ação sócio pedagógica junto aos jovens e adultos. A partir desses diálogos enunciativos compreendemos que um dos temas emergentes que necessita ser trabalhado tem sido a identidade dos sujeitos da EJA a partir da sua cultura e da sua realidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO | pt_BR |