https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2556Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Vasconcelos, Daiane Barbosa de Souza | - |
| dc.creator | Silva, Fabiana de Pontes | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-06-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work was developed from our curiosity to understand the functionality of the Specialized Educational Assistance - SEA, specifically the one directed towards students with intellectual disabilities. In order to do so, we sought theoretical knowledge about Special Education as a whole, from its beginnings and its different stages, through the establishment of the inclusion policy and, with it, the implementation of the Specialized Educational Assistance (SEA) and the specificities of the target population: people with intellectual disabilities. We set as our objective to analyze the care of students with intellectual disabilities in the room of multifunctional resources, where SEA is developed, through participative observation and interview. The observations were informal and the interview with open ended questions. The data showed that one of the main factors to perform a good job is to carry out a planning that respects the specificities of the students, as well as the specific training of the teacher to act in the multifunctional room, since it allows her to do what is more appropriate to the needs of students with disabilities. We consider this research to be relevant, since it has generated data that allows for reflections to improve the process of development and learning of students with intellectual disabilities in schools. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Deficiência intelectual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sala de recursos | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O atendimento educacional especializado de alunos com deficiência intelectual em uma escola de ensino regular | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dantas, Taísa Caldas | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho foi desenvolvido a partir da nossa curiosidade de entender a funcionalidade do Atendimento Educacional Especializado – AEE, especificamente o voltado para alunos com deficiência intelectual. Para tanto, buscamos conhecimentos teóricos sobre a Educação Especial como um todo, desde os seus primórdios e suas diferentes fases, passando pelo estabelecimento da política de inclusão e, com ela, a implementação do AEE (atendimento Educacional Especializado) e as especificidades da população alvo: as pessoas com deficiência intelectual. Estipulamos como objetivo analisar o atendimento de alunos com deficiência intelectual na sala de recursos multifuncionais, onde se desenvolve o AEE, por meio de observação participativa e de entrevista. As observações foram livres e a entrevista com questões abertas. Os dados mostraram que um dos fatores primordiais para desempenhar um bom trabalho é a realização de um planejamento que respeite as especificidades dos/as alunos/as, como também a formação específica da professora para atuar na sala multifuncional, haja vista que isso possibilita a mesma desempenhar um trabalho mais adequado às necessidades dos/as alunos/as com deficiência. Consideramos essa pesquisa relevante, pois ela gerou dados que possibilitam reflexões para a melhoria no processo de desenvolvimento e aprendizagem dos alunos com deficiência intelectual nas escolas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |