https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2563Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Tavares, Jéssika Lima | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-06-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | With the high demand for educational software in the school, education professionals must make a prior evaluation of the product in order to choose software that is in accordance with the teacher's planning. Thus, this study has as general objective to systematize models and instruments of analysis of educational software, identified in national scientific publications. In order to reach the objective proposed in this study, the methodology adopted is based on bibliographic research, trying to explain and discuss the theme based on theoretical references published in academic platforms of Google Scholar, Scientific Periodicals of Scielo, Portal of CAPES Free Newspapers and Bank Of Thesis and Dissertations of Capes. Abreu (2010), Andres and Cybis (2000), Martins (2002), Oliveira (2001), Ramos (1991), Rezende (2013), Texeira and Brandão (2003) and Vieira (2000) . The work identified different models and instruments of analysis of educational software adopted in the national researches, in the field of education and technology. Outstanding models of the literature consulted were: the ISO software product standard, the TUP model, the Reeves model and the evaluation model according to Fields. And the evaluation instruments were: Nokelainen questionnaire, Ssemugabi questionnaire, Reitz questionnaire, PROINFO checklist, Oliveira's assessment. Both models and instruments contribute to the evaluation of educational software, identifying qualities, problems and limitations, according to specific criteria for the analysis of educational software. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aprendizagem - computador | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Softwares educacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Modelos, técnicas e instrumentos de análise de softwares educacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Lebiam Tamar Gomes | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Com a grande demanda de softwares educacionais na escola, os profissionais da educação devem fazer uma avaliação prévia do produto, a fim de escolher um software que esteja de acordo com o planejamento do professor. Assim, este estudo tem como objetivo geral sistematizar modelos e instrumentos de análise de softwares educacionais, identificados em publicações científicas nacionais. Para atingir o objetivo proposto neste trabalho, a metodologia adotada baseia-se em pesquisa bibliográfica, procurando explicar e discutir o tema com base em referências teóricas publicadas em plataformas digitais do Google Acadêmico, Periódicos Científicos da Scielo, Portal dos Periódicos Livres da CAPES e Banco de Teses e Dissertações da Capes. Como principais autores destacam-se: Abreu (2010), Andres e Cybis (2000), Martins (2002), Oliveira (2001), Ramos (1991), Rezende (2013), Texeira e Brandão (2003) e Vieira (2000). O trabalho identificou diferentes modelos e instrumentos de análise de softwares educacionais adotados nas pesquisas nacionais, no campo de educação e tecnologia. Os modelos destacados da literatura consultada foram: a norma ISO de produto de softwares, o modelo TUP, o modelo de Reeves e o modelo de avaliação segundo Campos. E os instrumentos de avaliação foram: Questionário de Nokelainen, Questionário de Ssemugabi, Questionário de Reitz, Checklist do PROINFO, Avaliação de Oliveira. Ambos, modelos e instrumentos, contribuem na avaliação de softwares educacionais, identificando as qualidades, os problemas e as limitações, segundo critérios específicos para a análise de um software educacional. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM | pt_BR |