https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25674
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Guedes, Tarcila Cordeiro de Sá | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-12-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this course completion paper is to understand issues related to planning in Early Childhood Education. It analyzes how teachers plan, their conceptions, and if there is any kind of influence on planning from those responsible for the children. It understands that planning is important to enable child development, because it is the basis of the practical work to be done by teachers with the children. It was carried out from a field research in two municipal schools in Goiana/PE. The methodological approach used was qualitative and the research is characterized as descriptive. For the research, two questionnaires were used, one for characterization and the other with open questions about the research theme. Eight teachers participated in the research and answered the questionnaires. To guide the work, a literature review and a documentary research were carried out. The literature review highlighted authors who were researchers of Early Childhood Education, such as Ostetto (2000), Azambuja, Conte, Habowski (2017), Ariès (1986), Azevedo, Sarat (2015), Didonet (2001), Kuhlmann Jr. In the documentary analysis, documents that are legal milestones of Early Childhood Education were analyzed, such as the Federal Constitution (1988), Child and Adolescent Statute (1990), Law of Directives and Bases of National Education (1996), National Curriculum Reference for Early Childhood Education (1998), National Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (2010), and the National Common Curricular Base (2017). The information obtained revealed that teachers have different ways of planning, as well as different conceptions about the theme. Revealing also that the responsible ones little participate in the children's school life. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Planejamento educacional | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Organização escolar - educação infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prática docente | pt_BR |
dc.title | Planejamento de professoras da educação infantil e possíveis expectativas parentais | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho de conclusão de curso tem por finalidade compreender questões pertinentes ao planejamento na Educação Infantil. Analisa como ocorre o planejamento de professoras, suas concepções e se ocorre algum tipo de influência no planejamento por parte dos responsáveis pelas crianças. Compreende que o planejamento é importante para possibilitar o desenvolvimento infantil, pois é a base do trabalho prático a ser realizado pelas professoras junto às crianças. Foi realizado a partir de uma pesquisa de campo em duas escolas municipais de Goiana/PE. A abordagem metodológica utilizada foi a qualitativa e a pesquisa se caracteriza como descritiva. Para a realização da pesquisa foi empregado o uso de dois questionários, um de caracterização e outro com perguntas abertas sobre o tema da pesquisa. Participaram da pesquisa 8 professoras que responderam aos questionários. Para nortear o trabalho foi realizada revisão bibliográfica e pesquisa documental. Na revisão bibliográfica destacou-se autores(as) pesquisadores(as) da Educação Infantil, tais como Ostetto (2000), Azambuja, Conte, Habowski (2017), Ariès (1986), Azevedo, Sarat (2015), Didonet (2001), Kuhlmann Jr. (2000). Na análise documental foram analisados documentos que são marcos legais da Educação Infantil, como Constituição Federal (1988), Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente (1990), Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (1996), Referencial Curricular Nacional para a Educação Infantil (1998), Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para Educação Infantil (2010) e Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2017). As informações obtidas revelaram que as professoras, possuem diferentes formas de planejar, assim como diferentes concepções acerca do tema. Revelando também que os responsáveis pouco participam da vida escolar das crianças. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |