https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2567Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Carvalho, Elizabeth Souto de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-06-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | he present work arose from the concerns caused by our participation in PIBIC research, which brought us closer to the theme that analyzed the educational institutions and intellectuals of Brazil Republic through teachers and politicians in the IHGP. This approach emphasized the discussions and concerns about the Intellectual, Irineu Ferreira Pinto, and the History of Education in Paraibana in the Magazine of the Historical and Geographical Institute Paraibano, in 1910. In this sense, we aim to understand how Irineu Ferreira Pinto addressed the relevance Education for the History of Education in Paraíba. Therefore, we seek to understand the educational scenario of the period and the contributions of the intellectuals in the education of Brazil in the First Republic. In this way, we elaborate the intellectual trajectory of Irineu Ferreira Pinto, analyzing the themes of education addressed by him. The research has a biographical and bibliographical character, we use as biographies the written biographies about Irineu Pinto, the IHGP Magazine, Reports, Laws and Decrees of the period. Thus, thinking about the place and the sharing of ideas becomes a process of records and memories, in a scenario marked by its cultural importance, describing and understanding the ideas of the subjects and events from the approach centered on debates of education in the Brazil, specifically, the Paraiba. Therefore, the research of Irineu Ferreira Pinto's record on public education makes us think about the problematizations about the role of the intellectual, his actions and narratives in the activities on the history of Brazilian education, we consider relevant the attention devoted to them in his writings. Therefore, we consider that this work will contribute to understanding the construction of the education of Paraiba in the era of the First Republic. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação - história | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Irineu Ferreira Pinto | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Primeira República | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Irineu Ferreira Pinto e a história da educação paraibana na revista do Instituto Histórico e Geográfico Paraibano | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Galvíncio, Amanda Sousa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho surgiu a partir das inquietações ocasionadas da nossa participação na pesquisa PIBIC, a qual nos aproximou do tema que analisava as Instituições educacionais e os intelectuais do Brasil República através dos professores e os políticos no IHGP. A referida abordagem enfatizou as discussões e inquietações sobre o Intelectual Irineu Ferreira Pinto, e a História da Educação na Paraíba na Revista do Instituto Histórico e Geográfico Paraibano, em 1910. Nesse sentido, temos como objetivo compreender de que forma Irineu Ferreira Pinto abordou a relevância da educação para a História da Educação da Paraíba. Para tanto, buscamos entender o cenário educacional do período e as contribuições dos intelectuais na educação do Brasil na Primeira República. Dessa forma, elaboramos a trajetória intelectual de Irineu Ferreira Pinto, analisando os temas da educação abordadas por ele. A pesquisa tem um caráter biográfico e bibliográfico, utilizamos como fonte as biografias escritas sobre Irineu Pinto, a Revista do IHGP, Relatórios, Leis e Decretos do período. Sendo assim, pensar o lugar e a partilha de ideias, torna-se um processo de registros e memórias, em um cenário marcado por sua importância cultural, descrevendo e compreendendo as ideias dos sujeitos e acontecimentos a partir da abordagem centradas em debates da educação no Brasil, especificamente, a paraibana. Portanto, a pesquisa do registro de Irineu Ferreira Pinto sobre instrução pública nos faz pensar nas problematizações quanto ao papel do intelectual, suas ações e narrativas nas atividades sobre a história da educação brasileira, consideramos relevante a atenção dedicada aos mesmos em seus escritos. Portanto, consideramos que esse trabalho contribuirá para entendimento da construção da educação paraibana na época da Primeira República. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |