Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ivo, Felipe Cavalcanti-
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-08-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of the present academic paper is to reflect through the memories of the student- monitor the practice experienced on the monitoring project The fundamentals of education and its relevance to graduations, with emphasis on the History of Education I e II - DFE/CE/UFPB disciplines, on the night shift, linked to the UFPB's Monitoring Program, between the years 2013 and 2016, based on the assumption of the importance in retrieving the contributions of the project to the teacher's formation. The academic paper did a brief survey on the emergence of the monitoring teaching in the world, in Brazil and, posteriorly, in Parayba do Norte, now known as Paraíba. Through the bibliographic studies we highlighted some authors, such as: Lesage (1999), Siqueira (2006), Saviani (2008), amongst others. We also highlighted, the UFPB's Monitoring Program configurations, reporting to legal documents, UFPB's General Rules (2017), the Resolution no02/96 and Resolution no74/11, we also consulted Medeiros(2015) and his vast experience on the Monitoring Program/UFPB, debated the teaching project developed by the Department of Education's Fundamentals (DFE), on the discipline History of Education and, lastly, through Burke's conception (1992) about the New History and Le Goff (1994). Utilizing memories as the object of study, it was possible to verify the contributions proposed by the monitoring project, approaching the memories of a student-monitor on the History of Education I and II disciplines, from his practice or his monitoring colleagues from the same discipline, through informal conversations.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Memórias
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.subject: Programa de monitoria
dc.subject: Educação - história
dc.title: Monitoria nas disciplinas de história da educação: entre memórias e experiências vivenciadas no curso de Pedagogia (2013-2016)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Carvalho, Maria Elizete Guimarães-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem por objetivo refletir através das memórias de um aluno-monitor as práticas vivenciadas no projeto de monitoria Os fundamentos da educação e suas relevâncias para as licenciaturas, com ênfase nas disciplinas de História da Educação I e II - DFE/CE/UFPB, do turno da noite, vinculado ao Programa de Monitoria da UFPB, realizado entre os anos de 2013 a 2016, partindo do pressuposto da importância de resgatar as contribuições do projeto para a formação docente. O trabalho realizou um breve levantamento do surgimento do ensino monitorial no mundo, no Brasil e, posteriormente, na Parayba do Norte, atualmente conhecida como Paraíba. Através de estudos bibliográficos destacamos autores estudados, tais como: Lesage(1999), Siqueira (2006), Saviani (2008), entre outros. Destacamos também, as configurações do Programa de Monitoria na UFPB, reportando para documentos legais, Regimento Geral da UFPB (2017), a Resolução No02/96 e a Resolução No74/11, ainda consultamos Medeiros (2015) e sua larga experiência no Programa de Monitoria/UFPB, discutimos o projeto de ensino desenvolvido pelo Departamento de Fundamentos da Educação (DFE), nas disciplinas de História da Educação e, por último, através da concepção de Burke (1992) sobre a Nova História e de Le Goff (1994). Trazendo as memórias como objeto de estudo, foi possível verificar as contribuições do projeto de monitoria proposto, abordando as memórias de um aluno-monitor das disciplinas de História da Educação I e II, das suas práticas ou de seus colegas monitores nas mesmas disciplinas, através de conversas informais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR