Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Falcão, Gilmara de Carvalho-
dc.creator: Dantas, Maria Rita Martins-
dc.creator: Silva, Sheila Regina Costa da-
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-12-
dc.description.abstract: The study had as general objective to present how the teaching-learning process of students with multiple disabilities occurs in a Public School of the State of Paraíba in the regular room and in the room of multifunctional resources of the Specialized Educational Assistance (AEE). The study was carried out through qualitative and exploratory research. The investigation took place in a multifunctional resource room and a regular room in the municipality of João Pessoa / PB. The fieldwork developed through observations during five meetings with teachers, one from the ESA room and one from the regular room to know this reality in the public school. In the production of data we use as a methodological procedure the bibliographical, documentary, participant observation, semi-structured interview with the teachers. As a theoretical reference, we use the perspective of Bersch, Rocha, Sarboretto, Szymanki, Santiago, Kassar, in order to better present the educational specificities of students with multiple disabilities. As a main result, the reality of teaching-learning for the student with multiple disabilities in the regular classroom and in the ESA room emerged as a result of which, through the analysis of interviews and observations made in the classroom, the teachers showed us that they are not yet qualified to work With Specialized Educational Needs (NEEs), but that they seek to improve their knowledge from other sources. The data also indicate the lack of condition of the work of the common room teacher who have 6 students with disabilities, in a room of 26 students without the support of a monitor or caregiver.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Deficiência múltipla
dc.subject: Sala de aula
dc.subject: Ensino - aprendizagem
dc.subject: Ensino público
dc.title: Ensino-aprendizagem de alunos com deficiência múltipla: a sala regular e o Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Izaura Maria de Andrade da-
dc.description.resumo: O estudo teve como objetivo geral apresentar como ocorre o processo de ensino- aprendizagem de alunos com deficiência múltipla em uma escola Pública do Estado da Paraíba na sala regular e na sala de recursos multifuncionais do Atendimento Educacional Especializado o (AEE). O estudo foi realizado por meio de uma pesquisa qualitativa e exploratória. A investigação ocorreu em uma sala de recurso multifuncional e uma sala regular do município João Pessoa/PB. O trabalho de campo se desenvolveu por meio de observações durante cinco encontros com as docentes, uma da sala do AEE e uma da sala regular para conhecimento dessa realidade na escola pública. Na produção de dados utilizamos como procedimento metodológico o levantamento bibliográfico, documental, observação participante, entrevista semiestruturada com as docentes. Como referencial teórico, empregamos a perspectiva de Bersch, Rocha, Sarboretto, Szymanki, Santiago, Kassar, a fim de apresentar melhor as especificidades educacionais dos alunos com deficiência múltipla. Emergiram como resultado principal a realidade do ensino-aprendizagem para o aluno com deficiência múltipla na sala regular e na sala do AEE, em que mediante as análises das entrevistas, e observações realizadas em sala, as professoras nos mostraram que ainda não estão capacitadas para trabalhar com Necessidades Educacionais Especializadas (NEEs), mas que as mesmas procuram aprimorar seus conhecimentos em outras fontes. Os dados também apontam a falta de condição do trabalho da professora da sala comum que possuem 6 alunos com deficiência, numa sala de 26 alunos sem contar com o apoio de monitor ou cuidador.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONALpt_BR