Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: COSTA, DEYSE VICENTE-
dc.date.issued: 2022-07-
dc.description.abstract: I chose the memorialist narrative, not the literary one, but the teaching one. We can also say autobiography or ethnography of a teacher in training, inserted in a time and space that, although socially shared, is characterized by a unique look, a unique experience, a unique record. This Course Completion Work is my trajectory towards initial teacher training. I start from the hypothesis that this trajectory began with the choice of the Letters Course until it reached the moment of completion of the course in the midst of the Covid-19 pandemic. Therefore, the general objective of this work is to reflect on the fundamental issues that permeate the challenge faced during the pandemic to teach and complete my training. Teaching memory reveals the most intimate aspects of teaching practice, those that involve the personal (identity) and professional being, transiting these dimensions to direct the different practices. The reports printed here reflect from the choice of my course to teaching at a public school in the city of Itapororoca in 2020, when the COVID-19 pandemic began, which brought a series of challenges for a teacher who still is in its initial training. The teachings that this experience provided are also pointed out, even in the face of so much anguish, it was possible to extract something good and special. I conclude this report, highlighting that, from a fear, an insecurity, today I can reflect on how my entry and journey at the university influenced my teaching practice with all the challenges that were experienced, both within the academy and in the practice itself. as a teacher. It was certainly something no one has ever experienced. The insertion in the classroom and, even more, the teaching practice during the pandemic transformed the way I see education today.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Memória docente. Pandemia. COVID-19. Relatos da docência
dc.title: MEMÓRIA DOCENTE: Fragmentos de uma trajetória em meio a pandemia da Covid-19
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dialectaquiz, Andréa Burity-
dc.description.resumo: Escolhi a narrativa memorialista, não aquela literária, mas a docente. Também podemos dizer autobiografia ou etnografia de uma docente em formação, inserida em um tempo e espaço que, embora compartilhado socialmente, se caracteriza por um olhar único, por uma vivência única, por um registro único. Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso é a minha trajetória rumo a formação inicial docente. Parto da hipótese de que essa trajetória teve início na escolha do Curso de Letras até chegar no momento de conclusão do curso em meio à pandemia da Covid-19. Portanto, o objetivo geral desse trabalho é refletir acerca das questões fundamentais que permeiam o desafio enfrentado durante a pandemia para lecionar e completar minha formação. A memória docente revela os aspectos mais íntimos da prática docente, aquelas que envolvem o ser pessoal (identidade) e profissional, transitando nessas dimensões para direcionar as diferentes práticas. Os relatos aqui impressos refletem desde a escolha do meu curso até à docência em uma escola do ensino público na cidade de Itapororoca no ano de 2020, quando teve início a pandemia da COVID-19, que trouxe uma série de desafios para uma professora que ainda se encontra em sua formação inicial. Apontam-se, ainda, os ensinamentos que essa experiência proporcionou, mesmo diante de tantas angústias, foi possível retirar algo de bom e especial. Concluo esse relato, destacando que, a partir de um medo, de uma insegurança, hoje posso refletir sobre como a minha entrada e jornada na universidade influenciou na minha prática docente com todos os desafios que foram vivenciados, tanto dentro da academia quanto na própria prática enquanto professora. Foi, com certeza, algo que ninguém jamais vivenciou. A inserção em sala de aula e, ainda mais, a prática docente durante a pandemia transformaram a forma como enxergo a educação hoje.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR