Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Zildo Fernandes da-
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-14-
dc.description.abstract: This monograph has the general objective to evaluate the impacts of the programme “Bolsa Familia” (PBF) about the school performance, in 2014 and 2015, in the Municipal Elementary School “Dr. Moacir Dantas”, in the city of Bayeux. The specific objectives that guided the research were: to analyze the reason and school frequency; analyze distortions age-year; compare the indicators of abondonmentet, approval and retention among the sets of students (beneficiary and not beneficiary); as well as show the mishaps of the conditionality in education. The research methodology privileged the qualitative and quantitative approach, through the case study, mentioned above. The instruments used were analysis of documents. This study is expected to subsidize discussions and also can serve as a starting point for the city management to present and integral and articulated planning whith strategic objectives, before the propusal of promoting minimum social rights, mainly to the families benefited from the PBF and, consequently, propitiate longe lasting changes in the rality if the benefited.As results, we obtained negative and innocuous effects of this public policy of government, in the face of the reflexo f the conditioner adopted by the Federal Government.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Programa Bolsa Família
dc.subject: Escola
dc.subject: Rendimento escolar
dc.title: Programa Bolsa Família: impactos sobre o rendimento escolar
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: França, Marlene Helena Oliveira de-
dc.description.resumo: Esta monografia tem como o objetivo geral avaliar os impactos do Programa Bolsa Família (PBF) sobre o rendimento escolar, em 2014 e 2015, na Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Dr. Moacir Dantas, no município de Bayeux. Os objetivos específicos que orientaram a pesquisa foram: analisar o motivo e a frequência escolar; analisar as distorções idade-ano; comparar os indicadores de abandono, aprovação e retenção entre os conjuntos de alunos (beneficiário e não beneficiário); bem como, mostrar os percalços da condicionalidade na educação. A metodologia da pesquisa privilegiou a abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, através do estudo de caso, acima mencionada. O instrumento usado foi análise documental. Espera-se que este estudo subsidie discussões e também possa servir como ponto de partida à gestão municipal para apresentar um planejamento integral e articulado com objetivos estratégicos, diante do propósito de promover direitos sociais mínimos, principalmente, às famílias beneficiárias do PBF e, por conseguinte, propiciar o enfrentamento e mudanças duradoras da realidade dos beneficiários. Como resultados, obtivemos efeitos negativos e inócuos desta política pública de governo, em face do enquanto reflexo do tipo de condicionante branda adotada pelo Governo Federal.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR