Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Thays Carvalho de-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-14-
dc.description.abstract: The main objective of this work was to analyze the conceptions and evaluation practices adopted by two institutions of Early Childhood Education and their contributions to school inclusion. For specific objectives we had the following: a) to identify recommended evaluative perspectives for Early Childhood Education based on theoretical and legal references; b) identify evaluation procedures and instruments adopted in two schools in João Pessoa and the evaluation concepts underlying their use, and c) analyze the contributions of evaluative models for the inclusion of young children. For that, we carried out a qualitative research, with a bibliographic review, followed by a field research in two different school realities, at the level of early childhood education in the city of João Pessoa, PB, being a private school and a non- governmental educational institution. For data collection, we used a questionnaire and analyzed the responses based on theoretical references on inclusion, early childhood education and evaluation. The results indicated aspects that are very similar in the two analyzed schools, but reveal small differences in the view of the referred groups regarding the meanings of the evaluation and what should be considered as important at that moment.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Inclusão
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Avaliação educacional
dc.title: A avaliação na educação infantil: em busca de um modelo inclusivo
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santiago, Sandra Alves da Silva-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho teve por objetivo geral analisar as concepções e práticas avaliativas adotadas por duas instituições de Educação Infantil e suas contribuições para a inclusão escolar. Por objetivos específicos tivemos os seguintes: a) identificar perspectivas avaliativas recomendadas para a Educação Infantil a partir de referenciais teóricos e legais; b) identificar procedimentos e instrumentos avaliativos adotados em duas escolas de João Pessoa e as concepções de avaliação subjacentes a esse uso e c) analisar as contribuições dos modelos avaliativos para a inclusão de crianças pequenas. Para tanto, realizamos uma pesquisa qualitativa, com uma revisão bibliográfica, seguida de uma pesquisa de campo em duas realidades escolares distintas, em nível de educação infantil na cidade de João Pessoa, PB, sendo uma escola particular e uma escola do terceiro setor. Para coleta dos dados fizemos uso do questionário e analisamos as respostas com base nos referenciais teóricos sobre inclusão, educação infantil e avaliação. Os resultados indicaram aspectos que são muito parecidos nas duas escolas analisadas, mas, revelam pequenas diferenças quanto à visão dos referidos grupos no tocante aos significados da avaliação e no que deve ser considerado como importante nesse momento.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR