Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Costa, Lanna Carolyna Vieira da-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to reflect on issues of mental suffering among the Venezuelan Warao indigenous population based in João Pessoa - PB, based on an internship experience report alongside the Pastoral Service of Migrants - NE (SPM-NE). The theoretical foundation was worked from the schizoanalysis created by Deleuze and Guattari, along with anti-colonial literature, such as Aníbal Quijano, Frantz Fanon and Suely Rolnik. A brief historical overview of the indigenous issue in Paraíba was raised, as well as the structure of indigenous health care in the SUS today. In the internship experience, mishaps were encountered, namely: a) difficulties in negotiating care with the Warao due to poor linguistic and academic preparation; b) high degree of socioeconomic vulnerability of the sheltered groups added to the incipient assistance flow in the city; c) DSEI's difficulty in inserting itself in this care network. In this context, possible care production clues were listed: a) construction of a transversal network with state actors; b) investment in expanding the existential territory and in individualized care; c) psychosocial reception based on access to information and intercultural dialogue; d) construction of a warao care line in the SUS. It is concluded that this is a complex demand to be worked on in an intersectoral and multidisciplinary way, demanding craft production of mental health, based on comprehensive, singular and continuous care.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Saúde mental; Indígenas Warao; Migração; Esquizoanálise; Decolonialidade
dc.title: NOTÍCIAS DA BAJUKA: percalços e pistas na produção de saúde mental indígena warao em João Pessoa a partir de relato de experiência de estágio
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Clemente, Anselmo-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como objetivo refletir sobre questões de sofrimento mental junto à população indígena venezuelana warao radicada em João Pessoa - PB, a partir de relato de experiência de estágio ao lado do Serviço Pastoral dos Migrantes - NE (SPM - Nordeste). A fundamentação teórica foi trabalhada a partir da esquizoanálise criada por Deleuze e Guattari, juntamente a literatura anticolonial, a exemplo de Aníbal Quijano, Frantz Fanon e Suely Rolnik. Foi levantado breve panorama histórico da questão indígena na Paraíba, e também da estruturação da assistência em saúde indígena do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) atualmente. Na experiência de estágio, encontrou-se percalços, a saber: a) dificuldades para negociar o cuidado com os warao devido ao escasso preparo linguístico e acadêmico; b) alto grau de vulnerabilização socioeconômica dos grupos abrigados somado ao fluxo assistencial incipiente no município; c) dificuldade do Distrito Sanitário Especial Indígena (DSEI) em se inserir nesta rede de atenção. Nesse contexto, foram elencadas possíveis pistas de produção de cuidado: a) construção de rede transversal com atores do estado; b) investimento na ampliação do território existencial e no cuidado singularizado; c) acolhimento psicossocial a partir do acesso à informação e ao diálogo intercultural; d) construção de linha de cuidado warao no SUS. Conclui-se que esta é uma demanda complexa a ser trabalhada de forma intersetorial e multiprofissional, demandando produção artesanal de saúde mental, a partir de cuidado integral, singular e continuado.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANASpt_BR