https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25985Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva Filho, Israel Dias da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-12-15 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research addresses the theme of Teacher Training and Specialized Educational Assistance (AEE) considering the current scenario that is markedly exclusionary. For the purposes of this work, we focus on investigating teacher training in the face of diversity, seeking to understand the phenomenon of exclusion, as well as its counterpoint, the inclusion that occurs with the target audience of Special Education in the inclusive perspective in the daily life of the school through the Attendance Specialized Educational System (AEE), revealing the contradictory character of human interactions in the face of educational policies that guarantee an Inclusive, equal quality Education for all. Methodologically, the research is characterized as an exploratory work, according to the sources of information it is of the bibliographic type, from the perspective of authors such as: Moraes e Novas (2010); Duran (2009); Vigostsky (1931/2012); Bassedas (1996); Beuaclair (2009); Maturama and Varela (2001); Freire (1967); Lanna Junior (2010); Oliveira (2022) and Mendes (2015). The theoretical perspective carried out a contextualized texture of reflections and dialogues with the legal frameworks of inclusive educational policies (BRASIL, 1988; BRASIL, 1990; BRASIL, 1994; BRASIL, 2001; BRASIL, 2011; BRASIL, 2015). The results showed that the initial and continued training of teachers and all professionals who work in the daily life of the school from an inclusive perspective must be contemplated, planned and organized in order to build actions that favor collaborative work in order to promote the inclusion of all students. present in the school, including the target audience of Special Education. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação docente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Atendimento educacional especializado | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A formação docente e o Atendimento Educacional Especializado – AEE | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rodrigues, Janine Marta Coelho | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa, aborda a temática da Formação Docente e o Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE) considerando o cenário atual marcadamente excludente. Para os objetivos deste trabalho, focamos investigar a formação docente frente a diversidade, buscando entender o fenomeno da exclusão, bem como seu contra ponto, a inclusão que ocorre com o público-alvo da Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva no cotidiano da escola através do Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE), desvelando o caráter contraditório das interações humanas frente as políticas educacionais que garantem uma Educação Inclusiva, equanâme e de qualiadade para todos. Metodologicamente a pesquisa se caracteriza como um trabalho de caráter exploratório, segundo as fontes de informação é do tipo bibliográfica, na perispectiva de autores como: Moraes e Novas (2010); Duran (2009); Vigostsky (1931/2012); Bassedas (1996); Beuaclair (2009); Maturama e Varela (2001); Freire (1967); Lanna Júnior (2010); Oliveira (2022) e Mendes (2015). A perspectiva teórica realizou uma tessitura contextualizada de reflexões e diálogos com os marcos legais das políticas educacionais inclusivas (BRASIL, 1988; BRASIL, 1990; BRASIL, 1994; BRASIL, 2001; BRASIL, 2011; BRASIL, 2015). Os resultados apontaram que a formação inicial e continuada dos docentes e de todos os profissionais que atuam no cotidiano da escola na perspectiva inclusiva deve ser contemplada, planejada e organizada visando construir ações que favoreça o trabalho colaborativo no intuito de promover a inclusão de todos os educandos presente na escola, inclusive o público-alvo da Educação Especial. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |