https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/26139Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Francelino, Vilma de Assis | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-12-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The general objective of this Course Completion Work (TCC) was to analyze the contributions of the Pedagogical Residency, its possibilities and challenges of the Education of Ethnic-Racial Relations in the Pedagogical Residency Program, at the Municipal School José Albino Pimentel / Gurugi - Conde-PB. While the specific objectives were: to identify educational contents and practices guided by Law 10.639/03 and its Curriculum Guidelines (2004), in the Pedagogical Residency Program; Describe the main actions regarding the Education of ethnic-racial relations in the Pedagogical Residency Program and Evidence of anti-racist actions in the Pedagogical Residency Program, developed at Escola do Campo José Albino Pimentel. The main authors were: Cavalleiro (2010); Arroyo (2011); Gomes (2012; 2017) among others. The methodology used was qualitative with bibliographic contributions and participant type with data collection. The results indicate that it is important to point out that the Pedagogical Residency effectively contributes to teaching practice, in awakening an affective education that respects the diversity of subjects. Within the classroom, we found challenges that need to be discussed within the scope of implementing continuous Teacher Training and more meetings to guide the challenges of an anti- racist education in the PRP. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação das relações étnico-raciais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lei 10.639 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Residência pedagógica | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Educação do campo e educação das relações étnico-raciais: experiências da residência pedagógica na Escola José Albino Pimentel / Gurugi – Conde-PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferreira, Ana Paula Romão de Souza | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor2 | Leandro, Daniele Nascimento | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo geral deste Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC) foi analisar às contribuições da Residência Pedagógica, suas possibilidades e desafios da Educação das Relações Étnico-raciais no Programa Residência Pedagógica, na escola Municipal José Albino Pimentel / Gurugi – Conde- PB. Enquanto os objetivos específicos foram: identificar conteúdos e práticas educativas orientadas pela Lei 10.639/03 e suas Diretrizes Curriculares (2004), no Programa Residência Pedagógica; Descrever as principais ações referente a Educação das relações étnico-raciais no Programa Residência Pedagógica e Evidenciar as ações antirracistas no Programa Residência Pedagógica, desenvolvido na Escola do Campo José Albino Pimentel. Os principais autores/as foram: Cavalleiro (2010); Arroyo (2011); Gomes (2012; 2017) entre outros/as. A metodologia utilizada foi qualitativa com aportes bibliográficos e do tipo participante com levantamento de dados. Os resultados apontam que é importante sinalizar ainda que o Residência Pedagógica contribui efetivamente na prática docente, no despertar para uma Educação afetiva de respeito a diversidade dos sujeitos. Encontramos dentro de sala de aula, desafios que precisam ser dialogados no âmbito da implementação de uma Formação Docente continuada e mais reuniões para pautar os desafios de uma educação antirracista no PRP. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL | pt_BR |