Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Casado, Maria Helena de Oliveira-
dc.creator: Genes, Rafaela Moreira Cavalcanti Freitas-
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-14-
dc.description.abstract: The present study has the objective of investigating how the management of an information technology company located in the city of Recife acts and encourages its collaborators in a continuous education and to investigate the presence of the pedagogue in this company. To do so, we have analyzed books, periodicals, articles, electronic materials, dissertations and thesis. Then we performed a selective, analytical, interpretative and critic reading, where we defined which researched materials would be interesting for the work, and taken into account on the proposed objectives. Therefore, this study is theoretically based on: Education, Work, and Pedagogue Formation; Corporate Education; And Education and Lifelong Learning. We have the theoretical support on some authors such as Castells (2003), Eboli (2004), Marx (1844), Saviani (1994), among others. This study also includes a semi- structured questionnaire applied with the education area of the enterprise. The study showed that the corporate education implanted on the business is not developed linked with a lifelong education. It is noted that the company understands the concept of corporate education, but in practice uses the punctual training methodology to develop competencies and abilities in which the employees should consider for the development of the company. In addition, even though the company does not understand the need of the pedagogue in its institution, it is clear that the professional from another background does not understand the teaching and learning methods and processes that must be committed to the lifelong learning of the subject.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação corporativa
dc.subject: Pedagogo
dc.subject: Ensino - aprendizagem
dc.title: Educação corporativa: uma formação ao longo da vida
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dias, Daniele dos Santos Ferreira-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo tem como objetivo, investigar de que forma a gestão de uma empresa de Tecnologia da Informação na cidade de Recife – PE, atua e incentiva seus colaboradores na educação continuada, além de investigar a presença do Pedagogo na empresa. Para tal, analisamos livros, periódicos, artigos, dissertações, teses e materiais eletrônicos. Em seguida, realizamos a leitura seletiva, analítica, interpretativa e crítica, para definimos quais, dos materiais pesquisados de fato, interessavam à pesquisa, levando em consideração os objetivos propostos. Este estudo é fundamentado teoricamente em: Educação, trabalho e formação do Pedagogo; Educação Corporativa e Educação e aprendizagem ao longo da vida. Contamos com o apoio teórico de alguns autores como, Castells (2003), Eboli (2004), Marx (1844), Saviani (1994), entre outros. Este estudo, conta ainda com um questionário semiestruturado, aplicado a responsável pelo setor de educação da empresa. O estudo mostrou que, a Educação Corporativa implantada na empresa não se desenvolve atrelada a aprendizagem ao longo da vida. Notou-se que, a empresa entende o conceito de Educação Corporativa, mas, na prática, usa o método do treinamento pontual para desenvolver competências e habilidades, nas quais seus colaboradores devem usar levando em consideração o crescimento da empresa. Ademais, por mais que a empresa não compreenda a necessidade do Pedagogo em sua instituição, fica claro que o profissional de outra área não entende os métodos e processos de ensino e aprendizagem que devem estar comprometidos com a aprendizagem ao longo da vida do sujeito.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR