Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Jocelaynne Priscila Freire de-
dc.creator: Silva, Thais Maria dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-08-
dc.description.abstract: In this work we are centrally interested in reflecting on the affective dimension and the educator-educating relationship in early childhood education. We have chosen to focus the specific legislation at this level of school education, to identify the extent to which this aspect is contemplated in its relevance. We observed that affectivity is not always included in the practices of educators, and even laws do not establish parameters for the configuration of care as specific to its explication. We infer that the affective dimension suffers from insufficient approach and consideration, from the formulation of parameters and policies of early childhood education to the moment they are put into practice in the classroom. Starting from this problematic we aim: to analyze approaches about the affective dimension in the infantile education; To understand how the educator-educating relation takes place, before the affective dimension and before the multiplicity of childhood and cultural diversity that present themselves in the contemporary society; To observe criteria that guide the established relationship between educator and educator provided for in the National Education Plan (PNE), the Paraíba State Education Plan (PEE) and the João Pessoa Municipal Education Plan (PME). For this, we perform bibliographical and documentary research. The methodological procedures used were a bibliographical research based mainly on the authors: Barbosa (2009), Libâneo (1994), Sarmento (2007), Vygotsky (1989) and Wallon (1979) and documentary research based on the reflection of the National Education Plan PNE), State Plan of Education of Paraíba and Municipal Plan of Education of João Pessoa and in the project Deixa Eu Falar (Let Me Speak). We highlight the theoretical approach of the affectivity, childhood and role categories of the educator in early childhood education. The studies show that teachers need to be aware of the importance of affectivity in relationships established in an educational process and that one of the most general forms of demonstration is through respect, dialogue and interaction with the child. In front of the results of the research, we try to understand that affectivity must be present in the school environment.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Educador - educando
dc.subject: Legislação da educação
dc.title: Dimensão afetiva na educação infantil: o que prevê a legislação
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rosas, Judy Mauria Gueiros-
dc.description.resumo: Neste trabalho estamos centralmente interessadas em refletir sobre a dimensão afetiva e a relação educador-educando na educação infantil. Optamos por enfocar a legislação específica a este nível de educação escolar, para identificar em que e medida tal aspecto é contemplado em sua relevância. Observamos que a afetividade unem sempre se inclui nas práticas dos educadores e até mesmo as leis não estabelecem parâmetros para a configuração do cuidado como específico à sua mexplicitação. Daí inferirmos que a dimensão afetiva sofre de insuficiente abordagem a e consideração, desde a formulação de parâmetros e de políticas de educação infantil, até o momento em que são postas em prática na sala de aula. Partindo dessa problemática objetivamos: analisar abordagens acerca da dimensão afetiva na educação infantil; compreender como se dá a relação educador-educando, frente à dimensão afetiva e diante da multiplicidade de infâncias e diversidade cultural que se apresentam na sociedade contemporânea; observar critérios que orientem a relação estabelecida entre educador e educando previstos no Plano Nacional a da Educação (PNE), no Plano Estadual de Educação da Paraíba e no Plano Municipal de Educação de João Pessoa. Os procedimentos metodológicos utilizados foram ã uma pesquisa bibliográfica baseada principalmente nos autores: Barbosa (2009), Libâneo (1994), Sarmento(2007), Vygotsky (1989) e Wallon (1979) e uma pesquisa o documental baseada na reflexão do Plano Nacional da Educação (PNE), Plano Estadual de Educação da Paraíba e Plano Municipal de Educação de João Pessoa e no projeto Deixa eu Falar. Destacamos a abordagem teórica das categorias afetividade, infância e papel do educador na educação infantil. Os estudos mostram o que professores precisam ter consciência da importância da afetividade nas relações estabelecidas num processo educativo e que uma das formas mais gerais de demonstrar é por meio do respeito, diálogo e interação com a criança. Frente aos resultados da pesquisa, procura-se compreender que a afetividade deve estar presente no ambiente escolar.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::POLITICA EDUCACIONALpt_BR