https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/26399
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Sousa, Claviano Nascimento de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The construction of the cultural identity of young rural peasants from communicative ecosystems in the semi-arid region of Paraíba is the central theme of this research, which aims to analyze the similarities and disparities between the cultural identity of young people who integrate the ecosystem articulated by the PATAC, and young people not assisted by its actions in their territory. The stimulus for the analysis comes from the educommunicative and socio-organizational experience implemented by the NGO with the Peasant Youth Commission of the local social political actor called Regional Collective of Family Farming Organizations from Cariri, Curimataú and Seridó from Paraíba. To carry out this exploratory qualitative research, the theoretical-methodological contribution of Hermeneutics of Profundity was used (THOMPSON, 2007). The resources used, in addition to bibliographic and documentary research and Content Analysis, were questionnaires and semi-structured interviews applied to two different groups of young people. The problem of this research was to answer the question: what favors or disfavors the affirmations of the cultural identities of rural peasant youth in the semi-arid region of Paraíba? Therefore, a socio-historical understanding of the object under analysis was constructed through doxa, the investigation and mapping of the insertion of the youth theme in the projects of the NGO PATAC and, finally, the interpretation / reinterpretation of the symbolic forms produced and emitted by the public. that makes up the clipping of this research. In this sense, it is clear that the role assumed by the NGO, through the exercise of Educommunication and popular communication, is decisive in the constitution of structured communicative ecosystems and, consequently, in the construction of the peasant identity of girls and boys residing in its territory. These identities are revealed in a stronger way in the affective appreciation of the family, in the affirmation of the feelings of belonging and love for the land and in the territorial rooting of these young people. On the other hand, the lack of affirmative public policies, the incident action of the State towards these groups of young people and the impacts resulting from capitalism and the cultural industry disfavor the affirmation of their identities. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Identidades culturais - Juventude - Semiárido | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Indentidade cultural - Jovens camponeses | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hermenêutica de profundidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ecossistema comunicativo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cultural Identities - Youth - Semiarid | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cultural identity - Young peasants | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Depth hermeneutics | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Communicative ecosystem | pt_BR |
dc.title | Ecossistemas comunicativos e identidades culturais: uma análise hermenêutica profunda sobre o ser jovem no semiárido paraibano | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Colpo, Caroline Delevati | - |
dc.description.resumo | A construção da identidade cultural de jovens camponeses rurais a partir de ecossistemas comunicativos no Semiárido paraibano é o tema central desta pesquisa, que tem o objetivo de analisar as semelhanças e disparidades entre a identidade cultural de jovens que integram o ecossistema articulado pela ONG PATAC, e jovens não assistidos pelas ações da mesma, no seu território de atuação. O estímulo para as análises origina-se na experiência educomunicativa e sócio organizacional implantada pela ONG junto a Comissão de Juventude Camponesa do ator político social local denominado Coletivo Regional das Organizações da Agricultura Familiar do Cariri, Curimataú e Seridó paraibano. Para a realização desta pesquisa qualitativa de base exploratória, foi utilizado o aporte teórico-metodológico da Hermenêutica de Profundidade (THOMPSON, 2007). Os recursos utilizados, além de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental e da Análise de Conteúdo, foram questionários e entrevistas semiestruturadas aplicadas a dois grupos distintos de jovens. A problemática desta pesquisa consistiu em responder a pergunta: o que favorece ou desfavorece as afirmações das identidades culturais da juventude camponesa rural do Semiárido paraibano? Para tanto, construiu-se uma compreensão sócio-histórica do objeto em análise através da doxa, a investigação e mapeamento da inserção do tema juventude nos projetos da ONG PATAC e, por fim, a interpretação/reinterpretação das formas simbólicas produzidas e emitidas pelo público que compõe o recorte desta pesquisa. Nesse sentido, fica claro que o papel assumido pela ONG, através do exercício da Educomunicação e comunicação popular, é determinante na constituição de ecossistemas comunicativos estruturados e, consequentemente, na construção da identidade camponesa de moças e rapazes residentes em seu território de atuação. Essas identidades se revelam de modo mais forte na valorização afetiva da família, na afirmação dos sentimentos de pertença e amor pela terra e no enraizamento territorial destes jovens. Por outro lado, a falta de políticas públicas afirmativas, a ação incidente do Estado junto a estes grupos de jovens e os impactos resultantes do capitalismo e da indústria cultural desfavorecem a afirmação de suas identidades. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Comunicação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Comunicação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | pt_BR |