https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/26523
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | SANTOS, KARLA PATRÍCIA ANDRADE DOS | - |
dc.date.issued | 2015-12-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work had for objective to analyze the influence of the infantile literature in the construction of the subject's identity through the contação of histories. More specifically it was looked for to identify beginnings and values that orientate behaviors and attitudes and that can be apprehended of the histories. The theoretical mark was centered in the educational processes and in the understanding of the importance of the infantile literature, based on Lev Vygotsky, Regina Zilberman, Jean Piaget among others. The investigation is of qualitative approach with illuminated methodology for beginnings of the research socioeducativa and research-action. The instruments of collection of data were: participant observation, focal group and questionnaire. The participant subjects are six students of the 5th year of the fundamental teaching and two mothers, one of a student and another of a student. The actions developed in the research stimulated the participation, considering know and previous experiences. The results pointed a significant evolution in those students' formation, reaffirming the importance and the benefits that the infantile literature provides in the construction of values and of new knowledge in the subject's formation. It is ended that the educational work with infantile literature can mean an important north for the development of attitudes and construction of values as honesty, respect and self-confidence. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação do sujeito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Contação de história | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Valores e comportamentos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Infantile literature | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formation of the subject | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Storytelling | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Values and behaviors | pt_BR |
dc.title | LITERATURA INFANTIL E A FORMAÇÃO HUMANA: UM OLHAR SOBRE A INFLUÊNCIA DA CONTAÇÃO DE HISTÓRIA NA CONSTRUÇÃO DO SUJEITO | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | BARBOSA, RITA CRISTIANA | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve por objetivo analisar a influência da literatura infantil na construção da identidade do sujeito através da contação de histórias. Mais especificamente buscou-se identificar princípios e valores que norteiam comportamentos e atitudes e que podem ser apreendidos das histórias. O marco teórico esteve centrado nos processos educativos e na compreensão da importância da literatura infantil, baseada em Lev Vygotsky, Regina Zilberman, Jean Piaget dentre outros. A investigação é de abordagem qualitativa com metodologia iluminada por princípios da pesquisa socioeducativa e pesquisa-ação. Os instrumentos de coleta de dados foram: observação participante, grupo focal e questionário. Os sujeitos participantes são seis estudantes do 5º ano do ensino fundamental e duas mães, uma de uma aluna e outra de um aluno. As ações desenvolvidas na pesquisa estimularam a participação, considerando saberes e experiências prévias. Os resultados apontaram uma evolução significativa na formação desses educandos, reafirmando a importância e os benefícios que a literatura infantil proporciona na construção de valores e de novos conhecimentos na formação do sujeito. Conclui-se que o trabalho educativo com literatura infantil pode significar um norte importante para o desenvolvimento de atitudes e construção de valores como honestidade, respeito e autoconfiança. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |